CountryConfirmedDeadRealSickRecoveredPopulation
Afghanistan3716213280-22843826427238928346
Albania65362000-33464398002877797
Algeria3571213120-22668826108843851044
Andorra963520-94371034877265
Angola1679780-139211552232866272
Anguilla3003015003
Antigua and Barbuda9230-50859797929
Argentina25386847640-69893294803645195774
Armenia404337960-1187671584042963243
Aruba6303030597106766
Australia223553400-456456766025499884
Austria221067230-1224941438779006398
Azerbaijan336474920-647539790810139177
Bahamas945150-20552985393244
Bahrain44397163011797324371701575
Bangladesh26050734380-427093684162164689383
Barbados14270-12581393287375
Belarus689475890-488531172119449323
Belgium7462098790-1901180196592111589623
Belize17720-223398397628
Benin1936380-5664756212123200
Bermuda15890-1642179162278
Bhutan110001100771608
Bolivia9163537120-65076573868811673021
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba130013025157
Bosnia and Herzegovina144984250-70502845753280819
Botswana1066206663982351627
Brazil30574701017520-1729293020248648212559417
British Virgin Islands910-19119930231
Brunei14230-458597437479
Bulgaria135124590-78288913416948445
Burkina Faso1204540-95961074620903273
Burma36060-840119454409800
Burundi4081020819911890784
Cabo Verde2883320-35176368555987
Cambodia25100251016718965
Cameroon180423950-609587860526545863
Canada12206890340-1684732179776637742154
Cayman Islands20310319965722
Central African Republic4641600-7359119404829767
Chad945760-142551512416425864
Channel Islands599470-88019353173863
Chile375044101390-1652756201766119116201
China9018046900-8478209333101439323776
Colombia397623131540-2233177261764650882891
Comoros39970-10011393869601
Congo (Brazzaville)3664580-7936115425518087
Congo (Kinshasa)94892240-353114457689561403
Costa Rica238722440-24928485565094118
Cote d'Ivoire167981050-42022089526378274
Croatia56491580-25951314424105267
Cuba3046880-145541751211326616
Curacao3210-168199164093
Cyprus1252190-254837811207359
Czechia184943900-595067761010708981
Denmark148156200-1091851233805792202
Diamond Princess712130-188825873711
Djibouti5347590-645311741988000
Dominica180018071986
Dominican Republic8049913280-18510126427210847910
Ecuador9470159320-1091699118046817643054
Egypt9566650350-9113341001965102334404
El Salvador208725630-917281120376486205
Equatorial Guinea4821830-11779165171402985
Eritrea2850028503546421
Estonia2158630-10442125371326535
Eswatini3309610-8891121391160164
Ethiopia235914200-6040983580114963588
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)13001303480
Faroe Islands30600306048863
Fiji2710-173199896445
Finland76013330-58999662675540720
France226384302010-5813816600999965273511
French Guiana8324490-14769751298682
French Polynesia112001120280908
Gabon8006510-2194101492225734
Gambia1235230-336545772416668
Georgia1250170-215033833989167
Germany21850892030-1622092183139783783942
Ghana412122150-17884278531072940
Gibraltar20100201033691
Greece57492130-368514238710423054
Greenland140014056770
Grenada2400240112523
Guadeloupe317140-24832786400124
Guatemala5698722220-38741344217817915568
Guinea7930500-2070995013132795
Guinea-Bissau2052290-374857711968001
Guyana568220-38324378786552
Haiti76341830-289663641711402528
Holy See1200120801
Honduras4787215060-2533282996949904607
Hungary47316050-1162691203959660351
Iceland1962100-381990341243
India2268675452570-678272590061431380004385
Indonesia12708357650-10259171147235273523615
Iran328844186160-3394356370458483992949
Iraq15359954640-939201108733640222493
Ireland2676817720-3276323526284937786
Isle of Man336240-4464477685033
Israel847226130-378781219878655535
Italy250825352090-6790975700659160461826
Jamaica1031140-176927862961167
Japan4961710520-160783209348126476461
Jordan1268110-932218910203134
Kazakhstan10016410580-11143621054218776707
Kenya269284230-576728417753771296
Korea, South146603050-463406069551269185
Kosovo104193410-57781678591810463
Kuwait724004820-24000959184270571
Kyrgyzstan4008514740-2547152933266524195
Laos20002007275560
Latvia1290320-511063681886198
Lebanon6812800-9188159206825445
Lesotho781240-401947762142249
Liberia1240790-14560157215057681
Libya59291250-19071248756871292
Liechtenstein8910-11119938128
Lithuania2265810-13935161192722289
Luxembourg72161210-1698424079625978
Madagascar132021510-169983004927691018
Malawi46741460-245262905419129952
Malaysia90941250-159062487532365999
Maldives515719013573781540544
Mali25731250-224272487520250833
Malta111290-6881791441543
Martinique336160-28643184375265
Mauritania65551570-24845312434649658
Mauritius344100-165619901271768
Mayotte3068390-47327761272815
Mexico485836530030-1011476410547597128932753
Moldova278418500-1421591691504033963
Monaco13340-66779639242
Mongolia2930029303278290
Montenegro3696680-990413532628066
Montserrat1310-1871994992
Morocco340635160-6913710268436910560
Mozambique2411160-789318431255435
MS Zaandam920-3913981829
Namibia3101190-69937812540905
Nepal2331079075101572129136808
Netherlands5919461570-1172206122524317134872
New Caledonia2300230285498
New Zealand1570220-283043784822233
Nicaragua39021230-20698244776624554
Niger1158690-126421373124206644
Nigeria468679500-143133189050206139589
North Macedonia119425280-936581050722083374
Norway96842560-41516509445421241
Oman817875210-224131036795106626
Pakistan28466060970-9347401213303220892340
Panama7539416640-2574063311364314767
Papua New Guinea21430-3865978947024
Paraguay7234820-9166163187132538
Peru483133212760-3772067423392432971854
Philippines13663822940-322162456506109581078
Poland5241018090-30939035999137846611
Portugal5282517590-29897535004110196709
Qatar113262188075662374122881053
Reunion69050-310995895312
Romania6254727290-48325354307119237691
Russia890799149730-21038012979627145934462
Rwanda215270752139312952218
Saint Barthelemy13001309877
Saint Kitts and Nevis170017053199
Saint Lucia2500250183627
Saint Pierre and Miquelon400405794
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines5700570110940
San Marino699420-7701835833931
Sao Tome and Principe878150-21222985219159
Saudi Arabia28994731990-34985363660134813871
Senegal113122360-358884696416743927
Serbia282626460-1009381285548737371
Seychelles12600126098347
Sierra Leone1917690-11883137317976983
Singapore552922704989253735850342
Sint Maarten189170-3211338342876
Slovakia2599310-360161695459642
Slovenia22551280-23345254722078938
Somalia3227930-153731850715893222
South Africa563598106210-1560602211357959308690
South Sudan2470470-6930935311193725
Spain322980285760-5392220568662446754778
Sri Lanka2871110671218921413249
St Martin7830-52259738666
Sudan119567810-14424415541943849260
Suriname2489300-35115970586632
Sweden8297257660-1070228114743410099265
Switzerland3670819870-3606923954138654622
Syria1255520-91451034817500658
Taiwan*47770-923139323816775
Tajikistan7827620-4573123389537645
Tanzania509210-3691417959734218
Thailand3351580-82491154269799978
Timor-Leste25002501318445
Togo1067250-393349758278724
Trinidad and Tobago28180-131915921399488
Tunisia1717510-84831014911818619
Turkey24199758580-929603116574284339067
Turks and Caicos Islands21620-18439838717
Uganda129790-503179145741007
Ukraine8381219500-30618838805043733762
United Arab Emirates627043570-8696710439890402
United Kingdom311641465260-8993559925867467886011
Uruguay1364370-603673633473730
US50944001634630-2759820032529137331002651
Uzbekistan313042000-86963980033469203
Venezuela268002290-190004557128435940
Vietnam847150-2153298597338579
West Bank and Gaza145101000-5490199005101414
Western Sahara1010-190199597339
Yemen18325180-10176810308229825964
Zambia82102410-399904795918383955
Zimbabwe47481040-160522069614862924
World200915557362010-1271486451465039997751740168