CountryConfirmedDeadRealSickRecoveredPopulation
Afghanistan1919413819625950-2147291707210928738938928346
Albania32498264671418344-214715866620828122302877797
Algeria2724425421595898-2147211206209326769043851044
Andorra46012915638828-1831231684182212130877265
Angola1031662053003424-2147380482212695361432866272
Anguilla37467454540-14908705414834534615003
Antarctica1121890-4377894356110
Antigua and Barbuda8879176692139-35337531335161727197929
Argentina968840319279922376401-213779524521949141145195774
Armenia43372186310479506-214704992720611731692963243
Aruba42654848814629-16975865301689141038106766
Australia1096060921365230395-21365230391096060925499884
Austria48922699735615552690-214259137911739220939006398
Azerbaijan809128161016472670-2146674520198646717610139177
Bahamas371247387676123-14774981081470147556393244
Bahrain668549133041251759-214681509920144423971701575
Bangladesh20179424015704742809-21454657061745913174164689383
Barbados98317195650838-21473853312127918565287375
Belarus996203198244405983-214648744519492392439449323
Belgium44833108921787062232-2143000338125530494211589623
Belize68093135505077-21474155552133933141397628
Benin2740654537940-1090731378108530499012123200
Bermuda17568349603241-69918883269571036862278
Bhutan60780120952200-21474228682135388428771608
Bolivia1098421218585787573-2146385227192889786111673021
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba1100221893980-43786861443569021825157
Bosnia and Herzegovina397860791741403290-214708578820683095083280819
Botswana326309649354912066-214715733920825481572351627
Brazil34497206211298644255970-211298644234497206212559417
British Virgin Islands713214192680-28384646828243433230231
Brunei215286428419140-21472683622104641734437479
Bulgaria12418212471223874467-214624182719003612616948445
Burkina Faso21273423332724-84664413584243208120903273
Burma61766012291434034-2146865988202456930854409800
Burundi4855496622465-1932400726192278703411890784
Cabo Verde624141242038626-21474212342135063262555987
Cambodia1373042732349635-2147346344212016015216718965
Cameroon121568241920320-2147362080212329161626545863
Canada41759478310134935087-2143307701131647015537742154
Cayman Islands2965559013457-1180239401117436771165722
Central African Republic1486729585330-5916917575887480914829767
Chad761515153857-30306937730156160716425864
Channel Islands00000173863
Chile44156038787050376155-2143068045126877861119116201
China236286147020936334-214512078716772742851439323776
Colombia634854012633594925048-214113510888412415650882891
Comoros852016954800-339087480337400520869601
Congo (Brazzaville)2497149692290-9938208539888765955518087
Congo (Kinshasa)932691856053119-2147390379212892311789561403
Costa Rica10720582133395420-214641159019341441065094118
Cote d'Ivoire8643117199769291-2147397217213028387926378274
Croatia1206758240144842150-214627689019073388064105267
Cuba1109974220884826718-2146373674192659882211326616
Curacao45233900136744-18002281751791272041164093
Cyprus572238113875362336-214691141020336082861207359
Czechia4042753804507839-2214-2143440895134297580910708981
Denmark32604306488255861272-214422321814986580625792202
Diamond Princess7251442750-28854275287107253711
Djibouti15754313504670-626993462623874170988000
Dominica1485229555480-59109478058815408471986
Dominican Republic638736127108464313-2146844912202037518410847910
Ecuador1000093199018515253-2146483555194846513317643054
Egypt527282104929118643-21469563662042554530102334404
El Salvador19280138367399146-214729084721091162496486205
Equatorial Guinea16999338280144-6765431936731773911402985
Eritrea1014820194520-4038802524018709483546421
Estonia596216118646984993-214688743220288366641326535
Eswatini73999147258014-214740964921327578471160164
Ethiopia495522986088781537-21469881262048874770114963588
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)18673715330-74304733739350673480
Faroe Islands3465968971410-1379393565137253108348863
Fiji67971135262290-21474156772133957419896445
Finland1239850246730150420-214624379819007534985540720
France33390613211409303515792-21140930353339061365273511
French Guiana93364185794360-21473902842128904212298682
French Polynesia763381519126211-21474073102132292386280908
Gabon487009691300367-193821139619285687962225734
Gambia1239924674010-4934678254910128232416668
Georgia1714459341177349170-214576918918063062993989167
Germany3174118921157424597709-21157424593174118983783942
Ghana169182336672180-2147314466211381643031072940
Gibraltar2012840054720-80107427279708892833691
Greece46622689277913641705-2142821380121969228410423054
Greenland1197123822290-47643385347406359556770
Grenada1900737823930-756459585752696199112523
Guadeloupe190223378543770-21472934252109629271400124
Guatemala1081224215163576208-2146402424193232007217915568
Guernsey3038260460180-120917320212031575660
Guinea37583747901768-1495765809148832437513132795
Guinea-Bissau853716988630-3397640713380737451968001
Guyana707771408462319-21474128712133399025786552
Haiti3295465578460-1311536326130501143411402528
Holy See2957710-11541711148429801
Honduras45396490338836871-214702968420571448129904607
Hungary20238504027461669046-214545979817447374829660351
Iceland2038434056475722-21472798052106918891341243
India44446422210303722640715-2103037226444464221380004385
Indonesia633194212600565385744-2141151706887427110273523615
Iran755037015025236147357-213993327864496003483992949
Iraq24682494911815754655-2145015399165630207340222493
Ireland1655379329420429520-214582826918180632194937786
Isle of Man37820752618017-1505198276149770991685033
Israel4624035920183005992-214285961312273006438655535
Italy21623693212585995524501-21258599552162369360461826
Jamaica14876229603638558-214733488621178800102961167
Japan159701192131513529816-213151352915970119126476461
Jersey58605116623950-214742504321358212530
Jordan17327023448077149269-2145750946180267593410203134
Kazakhstan14754032936052051111-2146008245185387844318776707
Kenya339989676578111130-2147143659207982583753771296
Kiribati34306825700-136510570135831430119449
Korea, North11990-39799396010
Korea, South216845202125799128346-21257991282168452051269185
Kosovo269125535558750-214721452320939277731810463
Kuwait6576261308675741330-214682602220166160744270571
Kyrgyzstan2066884113091273-214727696021063527366524195
Laos212571423016290-214727107721051820197275560
Latvia887138176540462177-214659651019709431861886198
Lebanon12047002397353001446-214627894819077483486825445
Lesotho3451568684853-137366250913668285392142249
Liberia774115404590-3080840673065513495057681
Libya508872101265528905-214697477620462181206871292
Liechtenstein1899537800052-75598202975222101938128
Lithuania1204297239655111321-214627935119078285372722289
Luxembourg28565056844350542-21471979982090639298625978
Madagascar6695413323846132-2147416694213415980227691018
Malawi888301767717033-2147394818212980647819129952
Malaysia47426569437885441116-2142740992120369510432365999
Maldives18475536766245149-21472988932110717403540544
Mali31620629238050-1258444412125218365220250833
Malta11395822677642191-21473696902124806006441543
Marshall Islands546810881320-21762093221653826859190
Martinique213936425732640-21472697122104910384375265
Mauritania631681257043229-214742048021349132164649658
Mauritius251756500994440-214723189220973842041271768
Mayotte4013779872630-15974125351589465409272815
Mexico713799414204608541388-2140345654727022794128932753
Micronesia717414276260-285518042284097590115023
Moldova5657861125914141060-214691786220348922344033963
Monaco1430428464969-56928489656645270439242
Mongolia970539193137269210-214651310919543463793278290
Montenegro27190154108299426-21472117472093375349628066
Montserrat10982185020-43699302434818984992
Morocco1272360253199640125-2146211288189428400836910560
Mozambique2306564590054494-2147252992210158310431255435
MS Zaandam1121890-4377894356111829
Namibia16974733779653176-214731390121137039952540905
Nepal996877198378531150-2146486771194910511729136808
Netherlands838465716685467995560-213909899147893684917134872
New Caledonia72980145230200-21474106682132960628285498
New Zealand17009283384846720-214578272018089989764822233
New Zealand626512467350-2493407432481002734822233
Nicaragua1504829945520-5988953525959158486624554
Niger9324185547610-37108587636923972424206644
Nigeria26469452674106131-21472189542094809542206139589
North Macedonia33954467569256450-214714410420799143922083374
Norway14591092903626831096-214602453918571209655421241
Oman39886079373140728-214708478820681105085106626
Pakistan15781663140550503270-21459054821833428598220892340
Palau530810562920-21125309221020210818094
Panama972831193593377222-214651081719538902714314767
Papua New Guinea448608927140274-178538323617765009568947024
Paraguay7166761426185241990-214676697220048651247132538
Peru41747958307842450-2143308853131669940332971854
Philippines38510347663558147998-21436326141381127834109581078
Poland6170199122786960914579-214131344991961403937846611
Portugal53983831074278289248-2142085265107320535910196709
Qatar42116983812631519-214706247920636710172881053
Reunion449659894821410-21470339892058001507895312
Romania31854946339133223743-2144298154151357032619237691
Russia1874946621287341829195-212873418218749466145934462
Rwanda1326592639914168-2147350989212108450712952218
Saint Barthelemy520910365910-2073129992062816179877
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha47960-1591961584040
Saint Kitts and Nevis649312921070-25841491525712930153199
Saint Lucia28396565080411-11301323721124509964183627
Saint Pierre and Miquelon31316230690-1246106691239907315794
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines941418733860-374667802372803830110940
Samoa1540530655950-613103635610053445198414
San Marino2023940275610-80549195380148463133931
Sao Tome and Principe6157122524312-245042451243823365219159
Saudi Arabia818809162942999404-2146664839198454064934813871
Senegal888511768134987-2147394797212980229916743927
Serbia22176684413159324769-214526598017061677168737371
Seychelles458689127732154-1825500628181641876498347
Sierra Leone782115563790-3112679873097194297976983
Singapore180196635859125012-214568168217888923985850342
Sint Maarten1083621563643-43126196442911643642876
Slovakia25898525153805481966-214489379616321031005459642
Slovenia1108522220595878291-214637512619268877702078938
Solomon Islands2154442872560-857429656853163944686884
Somalia274615464739129-1092920379108748310115893222
South Africa4060892808117540599-2143422756133936610859308690
South Sudan17929356787111-71355627971000633711193725
Spain13379844213410380416471-21341038041337984446754778
Sri Lanka668887133108513314-2146814761201437513521413249
St Martin1186923619310-47237433947002427738666
Sudan6513312961467158-2147418515213452218143849260
Summer Olympics 20208651721350-34426135342548650
Suriname81184161556161-21474024642131328032586632
Sweden25652585104863580-2144918390163699729010099265
Switzerland40228178005405753643-214346083113469430738654622
Syria5794711531453172-2147425701213595219517500658
Taiwan*49277649806250680-2142555884116685858023816775
Tajikistan1787735575230-7114867637079471179537645
Tanzania3847576565250-1531266613152364856359734218
Thailand462614892060348473-2142857500122688016469799978
Timor-Leste2309545959059-9191578979145850871318445
Togo38407764299342-152856024915209556638278724
Tonga1413528128650-562558857559760127105695
Trinidad and Tobago175634349511666-214730801421125324821399488
Tunisia1149704228791096217-2146333944191869255211818619
Turkey16702026213078162222216-21307816221670202684339067
Turks and Caicos Islands636812672320-25344003225217916838717
Uganda1697303377627016-2147313918211370737845741007
Ukraine533755210621728487982-2142146096108531080043733762
United Arab Emirates10077632005448451871-214647588519469388039890402
United Kingdom2354699821239366505342-21239366502354699867886011
Uruguay9760751942389332693-214650757319532447153473730
US93679478205380417047422-205380417093679478331002651
Uzbekistan24420848597392107-2147239440209888625633469203
Vanuatu1175323388470-467757655465430561307145
Venezuela542183107894417771-2146941465203958923128435940
Vietnam1137049721361131513-21361131511137049797338579
Wallis and Futuna7621516386-303268383017596211239
West Bank and Gaza6999051392811032338-214678374320082025455101414
Winter Olympics 20225351064650-21292465211865350
Yemen12674252212698-50441254250190309029825964
Zambia3331966630600486-2147150452208117764418383955
Zimbabwe2580755135692519-2147225573209612672314862924
World1192451372-1003625660420174-1626013042-15411884507757586195