CountryConfirmedDeadRealSickRecoveredPopulation
Afghanistan20139240077008178-2147282256210740664038928346
Albania3344656655853538-214714918320809251132877797
Algeria27393454512866195-2147209714209297078243851044
Andorra46274920852613-1841658942183249669077265
Angola10373420643066140-2147379914212684058232866272
Anguilla38657691350-15382314315305787315003
Antarctica1121890-4377894356110
Antigua and Barbuda912118150790-36300668736120072997929
Argentina9773212194486922015920-213771043620261442845195774
Armenia44702488957776145-214703662420585258722963243
Aruba43070857093029-17141429141705615054106766
Australia11358639213612500912-21361250091135863925499884
Austria510284610154663701540-214238080211320172789006398
Azerbaijan825578164290022418-2146658070198319362610139177
Bahamas37477745792357-14915471631484126717393244
Bahrain6802171353631911165-214680343120121204571701575
Bangladesh20347894049230351739-21454488591742560613164689383
Barbados1025322040386815-21473811162127079780287375
Belarus996609198325199834-214648703919491584499449323
Belgium45575719069566691334-2142926077124052697911589623
Belize69149137606516-21474144992133722997397628
Benin27738551986263-1103944742109845261812123200
Bermuda1815036118500-72235189871875819862278
Bhutan61970123320308-21474216782135151618771608
Bolivia11209982230786022457-2146362650192440504611673021
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba1133922564611-45128088544903576325157
Bosnia and Herzegovina407057810043430-214707659120664793053280819
Botswana32703265079368917-214715661620824042802351627
Brazil35047449211243619938989-211243619935047449212559417
British Virgin Islands7306145389422-29077151028932492230231
Brunei226240450217600-21472574082102461888437479
Bulgaria1273697253465711631-214620995118940179376948445
Burkina Faso2178843358125-86714064486282662020903273
Burma6252511244249494-2146858397202305869954409800
Burundi5013599768658-1995322921198539619111890784
Cabo Verde6259412456206180-21474210542135027442555987
Cambodia13796227454438841-2147345686212002921016718965
Cameroon122759244290410-2147360889212305460726545863
Canada42968568550743448316-2143186792129240930437742154
Cayman Islands3054760788530-1215740077120969177165722
Central African Republic1500129851990-5970248075940546094829767
Chad775115424490-30848204130694734316425864
Channel Islands00000173863
Chile46389379231484554895-2142844711122433519319116201
China275068854738691231-214473296016000967361439323776
Colombia6381716126996145211599-214110193287752219650882891
Comoros861717147836-342947991341241825869601
Congo (Brazzaville)249844971816338-9943382169893913845518087
Congo (Kinshasa)936201863038039-2147390028212885326889561403
Costa Rica11212792231345295685-214636236919243491195094118
Cote d'Ivoire874461740175440-2147396202213008189426378274
Croatia1236788246120812349-214624686019013628364105267
Cuba1111839221255969932-2146371809192622767911326616
Curacao4546890481323-18095810281800578364164093
Cyprus58562811653997258-214689802020309436761207359
Czechia4129078821686538505-2143354570132579711010708981
Denmark3297822656266594761-214418582614912170545792202
Diamond Princess7251442750-28854275287107253711
Djibouti15836315136444-630256996627121468988000
Dominica1574731336530-62671487762359697171986
Dominican Republic647855128923145226-2146835793201856050310847910
Ecuador1022543203486065747-2146461105194399758317643054
Egypt5291761053060241078-21469544722042177624102334404
El Salvador20391940579881529-214727972921069037676486205
Equatorial Guinea1712234072780-6814384946780483381402985
Eritrea1018120260192-4051936274031777893546421
Estonia603041120005159258-214688060720274784891326535
Eswatini74061147381392-214740958721327455091160164
Ethiopia49729198960909429-21469863572048522739114963588
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)18863753140-75060914746874863480
Faroe Islands3465968971410-1379393565137253108348863
Fiji68236135789642-21474154122133904684896445
Finland1287980256308020135-214619566818911756285540720
France3436591121131177373760-21131177373436591165273511
French Guiana94075187209250-21473895732128762723298682
French Polynesia76740152712607-21474069082132212388280908
Gabon488319717369126-194342496119337564232225734
Gambia1268325239170-5047707415022595072416668
Georgia1784854355185962509-214569879417922976863989167
Germany3322041921142632299160-21142632293322041983783942
Ghana1698793380592182-2147313769211367772731072940
Gibraltar2018640170140-80338263079938580233691
Greece49307799812250612146-2142552869116625858710423054
Greenland1197123822290-47643385347406359556770
Grenada1953738878630-777553071773684745112523
Guadeloupe193029384127710-21472906192109070877400124
Guatemala1128809224632999187-2146354839192285064917915568
Guernsey3111661920840-123838565212322246840
Guinea37798752180229-1504322650149683864613132795
Guinea-Bissau886317637370-3527385293509836551968001
Guyana716251425337546-21474120232133230273786552
Haiti3399767654039-1353046579134631517311402528
Holy See2957710-11541711148429801
Honduras461758918898421308-214702189020555938069904607
Hungary21106584200209581219-214537299017274626909660351
Iceland2056664092753411-21472779822106556114341243
India448014962102682152357316-2102682152448014961380004385
Indonesia647179812878878824730-2141011850859595766273523615
Iran7620581151649564320732-213986306763098800583992949
Iraq24755484926340525068-2145008100165484959640222493
Ireland1666914331715902452-214581673418157677464937786
Isle of Man3803775693630-1513834603150630327785033
Israel466550092843453267-214281814812190491168655535
Italy2247992021250037285946-21250037282247992060461826
Jamaica15254230355858172-214733110621171277902961167
Japan2115790421263257444464-212632574421157904126476461
Jersey59943119286570-214742370521355549910
Jordan17559223494284941272-2145727726179805515410203134
Kazakhstan14900712965241372086-2145993577185095951118776707
Kenya34118567895815137-2147142463207958783353771296
Kiribati34306825700-136510570135831430119449
Korea, North11990-39799396010
Korea, South247116292122772019541-21227720192471162951269185
Kosovo274185545628150-214720946320929208331810463
Kuwait6601101313618901246-214682353820161217584270571
Kyrgyzstan20770541333295277-214727594321061503536524195
Laos2158214294837933-214726782721045352697275560
Latvia928037184679371203-214655561119628042771886198
Lebanon1222493243276115249-214626115519042075336825445
Lesotho3480869267920-138532365613784316722142249
Liberia804616011540-3202227703186296625057681
Libya510035101496965464-214697361320459866836871292
Liechtenstein1966939141311-78280657177891210938128
Lithuania1250362248822038707-214623328618986616102722289
Luxembourg29126457961536290-21471923842089522112625978
Madagascar6735313403247121-2147416295213408040127691018
Malawi89153177414473-2147394495212974220119129952
Malaysia48361119623860972500-2142647537118509755132365999
Maldives18511636838084585-21472985322110645564540544
Mali33113658948722-1317864359131130798520250833
Malta1150212288917935-21473686272124594469441543
Marshall Islands1527530397250-60792974960490529959190
Martinique220271438339290-21472633772103649719375265
Mauritania632521258714828-214742039621348965004649658
Mauritius261993521366070-214722165520953470411271768
Mayotte4041380421870-16083969631600395189272815
Mexico729937914525764611027-2140184269694907187128932753
Micronesia1008320065170-401293341399296907115023
Moldova59528711846211343-214688836120290215354033963
Monaco1461829089828-58178179857888743439242
Mongolia982857195588551911-214650079119518950973278290
Montenegro2811735595342799-21472024752091530221628066
Montserrat13972780030-55599203553225974992
Morocco127393525351307356-2146209713189397057536910560
Mozambique2310344597576616-2147252614210150788231255435
MS Zaandam1121890-4377894356111829
Namibia169896338093040-214731375221136743442540905
Nauru46119175890-18351319718260021910824
Nepal10030181996005827388-2146480630194788306629136808
Netherlands843940316794411737725-213904424546804247517134872
New Caledonia74275147807250-21474093732132702923285498
New Zealand17795043541212961-214570414417933623524822233
New Zealand638912714110-2542758192530107974822233
New Zealand80159200-318392031680804822233
Nicaragua1522730301730-6060193976030044516624554
Niger9586190761410-38151323037961520224206644
Nigeria2673795320842146-21472162692094275227206139589
North Macedonia3476576918374362-214713599120782999052083374
Norway1462921291121271483-214602072718563623775421241
Oman400046796091541093-214708360220678744945106626
Pakistan15907203165532803377-21458929281830930368220892340
Palau546010865400-21730254021622146018094
Panama993110197628890195-214649053819498547584314767
Papua New Guinea45096897410456-179477576817858467608947024
Paraguay7227121438196881910-214676093620036639607132538
Peru43111778579242153129-2143172471128955943332971854
Philippines39591817878770437242-21435244671359606605109581078
Pitcairn Islands47960-1591961584040
Poland634863512633783412523-214113501388410530737846611
Portugal54986461094230634180-2141985002105325301410196709
Qatar44923089396770644-214703441820580868782881053
Reunion476096947431040-21470075522052740544895312
Romania3293151655337057682-2144190497149214659119237691
Russia2067929521268043538368-212680435320679295145934462
Rwanda1328332643376758-2147350815212104988112952218
Saint Barthelemy528610519140-2103775142093308869877
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha713930-2785932772070
Saint Kitts and Nevis654313020570-26040486525910935153199
Saint Lucia2948258669180-11733541981167516762183627
Saint Pierre and Miquelon31886344120-1268792121262479885794
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines945918823410-376458765374585883110940
Samoa1592531690750-633799115630645965198414
San Marino2081941429811-82857540582445324333931
Sao Tome and Principe626512467350-249340743248100273219159
Saudi Arabia823122163801278953-2146660526198368237034813871
Senegal894661780373431-2147394182212967991416743927
Serbia23607054697803191249-214512294316777033298737371
Seychelles463869230814164-1846116430183693200298347
Sierra Leone783015581700-3116261863100758467976983
Singapore189733837757027817-214558631017699133705850342
Sint Maarten10890216711010-43341112643125490642876
Slovakia2634018524169598627-214484963016233140505459642
Slovenia1179912234802488211-214630373619126811602078938
Solomon Islands2154442872560-857429656853163944686884
Somalia2792755574730-1111466729110593718315893222
South Africa4072554810438294897-2143411094133704535459308690
South Sudan17938356966219-71391447871036275411193725
Spain13490556213399309216353-21339930921349055646754778
Sri Lanka6714411336167671923-2146812207201386688121413249
St Martin1199223864080-47726960847489519238666
Sudan65634130611660-2147418014213442248243849260
Summer Olympics 20208651721350-34426135342548650
Suriname813131618128754-21474023352131302361586632
Sweden25974185168861980-2144886230163059745010099265
Switzerland41145378187928553978-214336911113286907938654622
Syria588941171990679-2147424754213576374217500658
Taiwan*632459012585934268-214115905888889022223816775
Tajikistan1787735575230-7114867637079471179537645
Tanzania3936278330380-1566568254155877457859734218
Thailand46792989311803502041-2142804350121630329869799978
Timor-Leste23257462814380-9256053519210004651318445
Togo3911077828900-155653893815487951588278724
Tonga1618232202180-644027402640823366105695
Trinidad and Tobago18277636372424158-214730087221111112241399488
Tunisia11566012301636071004-2146327047191732004111818619
Turkey16914984213056866424733-21305686641691498484339067
Turks and Caicos Islands639712730033-25459421125332760538717
Tuvalu2039800-79598079202011792
Uganda1697383377786268-2147313910211370578645741007
Ukraine547944710904099612879-2142004201105707368743733762
United Arab Emirates10278402045401601772-214645580819429434889890402
United Kingdom2377578321237078651649-21237078652377578367886011
Uruguay9882181966553821628-214649543019508282663473730
US96736676205074697245398-205074697296736676331002651
Uzbekistan24482648720374363-2147238822209876327433469203
Vanuatu1195123782490-475637873473271575307145
Venezuela546809108814991864-2146936839203866865728435940
Vietnam11475356213600829223-21360082921147535697338579
Wallis and Futuna7681528320-305656323041356811239
West Bank and Gaza706051140504157565-214677759720069794915101414
Winter Olympics 20225351064650-21292465211865350
Yemen13174262162622-52431204252170359029825964
Zambia3347566661644429-2147148892208086720418383955
Zimbabwe2589495153085112-2147224699209595279714862924
World12413044681328805196690456104625769820739753467762431044