CountryConfirmedDeadRealSickRecoveredPopulation
Afghanistan5475023890-42305047541138928346
Albania7369113320-1927092650682877797
Algeria10609728710-46810357132943851044
Andorra9638970-97621930377265
Angola195534620-728479193832866272
Anguilla160016015003
Antigua and Barbuda20160-999119497929
Argentina1885210472530-7565390940334745195774
Armenia16623230520-4441686073482963243
Aruba6768570-463211343106766
Australia296839180-15391718268225499884
Austria40714075150-109586014954859006398
Azerbaijan22935831000-39064261690010139177
Bahamas81401750-2686034825393244
Bahrain100689370026689736301701575
Bangladesh53291680550-10780841602945164689383
Barbados1401100-5991990287375
Belarus23948216680-941183319329449323
Belgium696642208790-3479158415492111589623
Belize117882930-4681258307397628
Benin3643480-5957955212123200
Bermuda688120-1712238862278
Bhutan85610656199771608
Bolivia205208101050-1815792201089511673021
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba19630-40459725157
Bosnia and Herzegovina12053246210-8036689195793280819
Botswana206581240-4142246762351627
Brazil89333562188780-3484224443556722212559417
British Virgin Islands11410-8619930231
Brunei17630-424597437479
Bulgaria21641689160-156678417742846948445
Burkina Faso101571180-134432348220903273
Burma13836830820-47803261331854409800
Burundi148120108139811890784
Cabo Verde136191290-1218125671555987
Cambodia46000460016718965
Cameroon296174620-627839193826545863
Canada761767189820-3034633377741837742154
Cayman Islands38320-1739865722
Central African Republic4980630-7620125374829767
Chad32251160-199752308416425864
Channel Islands3499790-1230115721173863
Chile706500180230-2898100358657719116201
China10085748100-8611439571901439323776
Colombia2041352521280-83842481037347250882891
Comoros2425770-1297515323869601
Congo (Brazzaville)78871170-15513232835518087
Congo (Kinshasa)220486610-11015213153989561403
Costa Rica19134525670-3220555108335094118
Cote d'Ivoire272371470-21632925326378274
Croatia22950248820-7468989715184105267
Cuba226142000-173863980011326616
Curacao45582005583980164093
Cyprus302521900-7748378101207359
Czechia946946156180-2176654310798210708981
Denmark19594820300-2100524039705792202
Diamond Princess712130-188825873711
Djibouti5923620-647712338988000
Dominica11300113071986
Dominican Republic20630525640-30649551023610847910
Ecuador242146146680-2691454291893217643054
Egypt16312990670-16502711804333102334404
El Salvador5347915830-2631213150176486205
Equatorial Guinea5454860-11746171141402985
Eritrea19707057013933546421
Estonia413303920-37070780081326535
Eswatini148305170-885701028831160164
Ethiopia13456920750-280431412925114963588
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)41004103480
Faroe Islands6541045419948863
Fiji5520-345398896445
Finland431206550-878801303455540720
France3070458737250-116745421467127565273511
French Guiana1570276050215124298682
French Polynesia179611310-823926069280908
Gabon10411670-2989133332225734
Gambia40121280-21588254722416668
Georgia25482230960-3643786161043989167
Germany2164043536190-85597571067018183783942
Ghana621353720-122657402831072940
Gibraltar4024690-97761373133691
Greece15322656920-985174113270810423054
Greenland300030056770
Grenada14810-52199112523
Guadeloupe90561570-2234431243400124
Guatemala15545954860-941741109171417915568
Guinea14379820-20211631813132795
Guinea-Bissau2532450-646889551968001
Guyana73461720-2705434228786552
Haiti112862430-373144835711402528
Holy See2700270801
Honduras14288034860-5543206937149904607
Hungary360877121130-206172324104879660351
Iceland59922901925771341243
India106895271537240-20055273305910761380004385
Indonesia1012350284680-46812505665132273523615
Iran1385706575600-101262941145444083992949
Iraq615380130100-1986620258899040222493
Ireland18985130660-4233496101344937786
Isle of Man432250-4568497585033
Israel61716845130-2854328980878655535
Italy2485956864220-147984441719797860461826
Jamaica151533390-52647674612961167
Japan37254552980-6870551054302126476461
Jordan32224142480-52735984535210203134
Kazakhstan22869230350-37830860396518776707
Kenya10019317500-24980734825053771296
Korea, South7642913780-19917127422251269185
Kosovo5839914660-2348012917341810463
Kuwait1622829570-291181904434270571
Kyrgyzstan8417514050-1968252795956524195
Laos44004407275560
Latvia6192411260-1632762240741886198
Lebanon28575424770-2096464929236825445
Lesotho80471460-21153290542142249
Liberia1932840-14868167165057681
Libya11529917890-2425013560116871292
Liechtenstein2455520-79451034838128
Lithuania17793426880-3596665349122722289
Luxembourg498525700-64148113430625978
Madagascar187432790-370575552127691018
Malawi208305400-8717010746019129952
Malaysia19043470005043413930032365999
Maldives15247510504710149540544
Mali80063270-573946507320250833
Malta169992550-3400150745441543
Marshall Islands4004059190
Martinique6370440-24308756375265
Mauritania164604180-67140831824649658
Mauritius568100-143219901271768
Mayotte7590590-421011741272815
Mexico17889051520160-2861429530251184128932753
Micronesia10010115023
Moldova15697233810-5192286728194033963
Monaco139990-401179139242
Mongolia16672012673983278290
Montenegro592627770-96138154623628066
Montserrat1310-1871994992
Morocco46749381870-1169907162921336910560
Mozambique340553290-317456547131255435
MS Zaandam920-3913981829
Namibia329573280-32643652722540905
Nepal27009220170-13330840138329136808
Netherlands956867136650-1776133271933517134872
New Caledonia4400440285498
New Zealand2295250-270549754822233
Nicaragua62531690-27547336316624554
Niger44071530-261933044724206644
Nigeria12429915220-180101302878206139589
North Macedonia9116128120-4712395595882083374
Norway615945500-484061094505421241
Oman13340715240-1713933032765106626
Pakistan537477114500-17525232278550220892340
Panama31383451370-71356610222634314767
Papua New Guinea85090-95017918947024
Paraguay12939426510-4008065275497132538
Peru1107239401070-6914161798129332971854
Philippines516166103860-15610342066814109581078
Poland1482722356650-5650278709733537846611
Portugal653878110120-1548522219138810196709
Qatar149595248099995493522881053
Reunion98434508438955895312
Romania715438179380-2872162356966219237691
Russia3716228693910-1016197213808809145934462
Rwanda138851810-223153601912952218
Saint Barthelemy300101001999877
Saint Kitts and Nevis370037053199
Saint Lucia921130-16792587183627
Saint Pierre and Miquelon23002305794
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines74620346398110940
Samoa20020198414
San Marino2915650-100851293533931
Sao Tome and Principe1210170-21903383219159
Saudi Arabia36680763590-904993126544134813871
Senegal251275920-9327311780816743927
Serbia38720639240-3975947808768737371
Seychelles11163051659798347
Sierra Leone3194770-12206153237976983
Singapore593662905356657715850342
Sint Maarten1767270-3633537342876
Slovakia23861742600-6133838477405459642
Slovenia15981234060-5213886777942078938
Solomon Islands1700170686884
Somalia47541300-212462587015893222
South Africa1423578417970-6935822831760359308690
South Sudan3788640-90121273611193725
Spain2629817567940-87289831130200646754778
Sri Lanka59922288023225731221413249
St Martin1146120-1254238838666
Sudan2852217500-32147834825043849260
Suriname81741500-2182629850586632
Sweden556289112470-1693111223815310099265
Switzerland51548392040-132531718315968654622
Syria137628950-16523817810517500658
Taiwan*89070-510139323816775
Tajikistan13308900-4692179109537645
Tanzania509210-3691417959734218
Thailand14646750-3541492569799978
Timor-Leste67006701318445
Togo4682760-10518151248278724
Trinidad and Tobago74961340-19304266661399488
Tunisia20066263700-1073338126763011818619
Turkey2442350253440-2626450504345684339067
Turks and Caicos Islands131280-288159238717
Uganda392613180-243396328245741007
Ukraine1237810231480-3391790460645243733762
United Arab Emirates28514780501241471601959890402
United Kingdom36897461001620-163426541993223867886011
Uruguay386804010-41520797993473730
US254436994252160-5959950184617984331002651
Uzbekistan784716210-4572912357933469203
Vanuatu10010307145
Venezuela12452511590-10727523064128435940
Vietnam1551350-5449696597338579
Wallis and Futuna5005011239
West Bank and Gaza15639318030-2042073587975101414
Yemen21196150-12088112238529825964
Zambia476226720-8677813372818383955
Zimbabwe3200411030-18859621949714862924
World10027694721574570-3312144534293339437752520724