CountryConfirmedDeadRealSickRecoveredPopulation
Afghanistan111732190-326274358138928346
Albania1004320-539663682877797
Algeria85036090-11329712119143851044
Andorra763510-94371014977265
Angola7040-73079632866272
Anguilla3003015003
Antigua and Barbuda2530-57559797929
Argentina126284670-807729293345195774
Armenia7113870-10287173132963243
Aruba10130-499597106766
Australia76901110-145102208925499884
Austria165396410-1116611275599006398
Azerbaijan4271510-59291014910139177
Bahamas100110-21002189393244
Bahrain9171140637127861701575
Bangladesh355855010-6461599699164689383
Barbados9270-13081393287375
Belarus371442040-3656405969449323
Belgium5734293120-1805058185308811589623
Belize1820-382398397628
Benin19130-40959712123200
Bermuda13390-1667179162278
Bhutan2700270771608
Bolivia66602610-455405193911673021
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba6006025157
Bosnia and Herzegovina24061460-26794290543280819
Botswana3510-1651992351627
Brazil374898234730-43197024671127212559417
British Virgin Islands810-19219930231
Brunei14110-59199437479
Bulgaria24331300-23567258706948445
Burkina Faso832520-95681034820903273
Burma20360-997119454409800
Burundi4210-15819911890784
Cabo Verde39030-210597555987
Cambodia12400124016718965
Cameroon48901650-281103283526545863
Canada8713066550-1243870132434537742154
Cayman Islands13410-6619965722
Central African Republic652104521994829767
Chad687610-115131213916425864
Channel Islands559450-84418955173863
Chile739977610-7820315143919116201
China8537046390-8424309231611439323776
Colombia219817500-12801914925050882891
Comoros8710-113199869601
Congo (Brazzaville)487160-271331845518087
Congo (Kinshasa)2297670-111031333389561403
Costa Rica951100-104919905094118
Cote d'Ivoire2423300-3577597026378274
Croatia22441000-17756199004105267
Cuba1947820-144531631811326616
Curacao1810-182199164093
Cyprus937170-246333831207359
Czechia90023170-543986308310708981
Denmark113875630-1012131120375792202
Diamond Princess712130-188825873711
Djibouti2468140-3322786988000
Dominica160016071986
Dominican Republic150734600-769279154010847910
Ecuador3735532030-60324563739717643054
Egypt179677830-138633155817102334404
El Salvador1983350-501769656486205
Equatorial Guinea1043120-135723881402985
Eritrea39003903546421
Estonia1824650-11176129351326535
Eswatini25620-1443981160164
Ethiopia65550-345995114963588
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)13001303480
Faroe Islands18700187048863
Fiji1800180896445
Finland65993080-55001612925540720
France180166284070-5501234565299365273511
French Guiana35310153199298682
French Polynesia6000600280908
Gabon2135140-66527862225734
Gambia2510-1751992416668
Georgia731120-166923883989167
Germany18060083090-1481200165349183783942
Ghana6808320408636831072940
Gibraltar15400154033691
Greece28821720-315183422810423054
Greenland120012056770
Grenada2300230112523
Guadeloupe161140-26392786400124
Guatemala3760590-80401174117915568
Guinea3275200-725398013132795
Guinea-Bissau117870-22213931968001
Guyana137110-20632189786552
Haiti958270-4442537311402528
Holy See1200120801
Honduras41891820-32211362189904607
Hungary37564910-94444977099660351
Iceland1804100-1961990341243
India14495041720-6894508302281380004385
Indonesia2275013910-255450276809273523615
Iran13772474510-1352476148274983992949
Iraq46321630-279683243740222493
Ireland2469816060-2965023195944937786
Isle of Man336240-4464477685033
Israel167342810-39466559198655535
Italy230158328770-6345242654252360461826
Jamaica55690-124417912961167
Japan165818300-149419165170126476461
Jordan71190-1089179110203134
Kazakhstan89693501969696518776707
Kenya1286520-91141034853771296
Korea, South112252690-425755353151269185
Kosovo1038300-496259701810463
Kuwait219671650-11033328354270571
Kyrgyzstan1433160-176731846524195
Laos19001907275560
Latvia1049220-335143781886198
Lebanon1119260-408151746825445
Lesotho200202142249
Liberia265260-493551745057681
Libya7530-5255976871292
Liechtenstein8210-11819938128
Lithuania1635630-10965125372722289
Luxembourg39931100-1800721890625978
Madagascar5422014239827691018
Malawi10140-69979619129952
Malaysia74171150-155832288532365999
Maldives139540595796540544
Mali1059670-123411333320250833
Malta61160-5891194441543
Martinique197140-26032786375265
Mauritania26290-153817914649658
Mauritius334100-166619901271768
Mayotte1609200-23913980272815
Mexico7110576330-14554951518967128932753
Moldova71472610-45053519394033963
Monaco9840-70279639242
Mongolia1410014103278290
Montenegro32490-14761791628066
Montserrat1110-1891994992
Morocco75322000-324683980036910560
Mozambique20910919931255435
MS Zaandam920-3913981829
Namibia21002102540905
Nepal68240-11879629136808
Netherlands4544558300-1120555116017017134872
New Caledonia1800180285498
New Zealand1504210-269641794822233
Nicaragua279170-312133836624554
Niger951620-114491233824206644
Nigeria80682330-3853246367206139589
North Macedonia19991130-20601224872083374
Norway83642350-38636467655421241
Oman777037037073635106626
Pakistan5634911670-177051232233220892340
Panama111833100-50817616904314767
Papua New Guinea800808947024
Paraguay865110-133521897132538
Peru12397936290-60182172217132971854
Philippines143198730-160281173727109581078
Poland2163110070-17976920039337846611
Portugal3078813300-23521226467010196709
Qatar454652604026551742881053
Reunion45610256199895312
Romania1828312050-22271723979519237691
Russia35342736330-373173722967145934462
Rwanda33600336012952218
Saint Barthelemy600609877
Saint Kitts and Nevis150015053199
Saint Lucia1800180183627
Saint Pierre and Miquelon100105794
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1800180110940
San Marino666420-7734835833931
Sao Tome and Principe299110-19012189219159
Saudi Arabia747953990-50057940134813871
Senegal3130350-3870696516743927
Serbia111932390-36607475618737371
Seychelles110011098347
Sierra Leone735420-766583587976983
Singapore319602302736045775850342
Sint Maarten77150-2923298542876
Slovakia1511280-408955725459642
Slovenia14691070-19931212932078938
Somalia1689660-115111313415893222
South Africa236154810-725859571959308690
South Sudan80680-794159211193725
Spain235400268340-5131400533996646754778
Sri Lanka1182100-818199021413249
St Martin4030-56059738666
Sudan39761700-300243383043849260
Suriname1110-189199586632
Sweden3384340290-77195780177110099265
Switzerland3074619130-3518543806878654622
Syria10640-69479617500658
Taiwan*44170-959139323816775
Tajikistan3100460-610091549537645
Tanzania509210-3691417959734218
Thailand3042570-83581134369799978
Timor-Leste24002401318445
Togo386130-221425878278724
Trinidad and Tobago11680-148415921399488
Tunisia1051480-8549955211818619
Turkey15781443690-71598686943184339067
Turks and Caicos Islands1210-18819938717
Uganda22200222045741007
Ukraine212456230-10335512397743733762
United Arab Emirates303072480-19293493529890402
United Kingdom261184369140-7121616734588667886011
Uruguay787220-361343783473730
US1662302982200-1798169819545780331002651
Uzbekistan3189130589258733469203
Venezuela1177100-823199028435940
Vietnam32600326097338579
West Bank and Gaza42330-1775975101414
Western Sahara90090597339
Yemen233440-8567875629825964
Zambia92070-480139318383955
Zimbabwe5640-74479614862924
World54969043462420-63751496689021587751740168