CountryConfirmedDeadRealSickRecoveredPopulation
Afghanistan6240327100-47959753929038928346
Albania13180324200-3521974815802877797
Algeria12448333430-54411766525743851044
Andorra134471270-119532527377265
Angola291466390-9865412716132866272
Anguilla10900109015003
Antigua and Barbuda1238320-5162636897929
Argentina3191097683110-104711031359388945195774
Armenia21959642560-6316048469442963243
Aruba107951040-1000520696106766
Australia309619190-15283918288125499884
Austria632766104130-144983420721879006398
Azerbaijan32760147130-61499993788710139177
Bahamas109082140-3189242586393244
Bahrain1927506970533501387031701575
Bangladesh776257120050-16247432388995164689383
Barbados3950450-50508955287375
Belarus37050926520-1598915277489449323
Belgium1020332246090-3901468489719111589623
Belize127043230-5189664277397628
Benin79951010-122052009912123200
Bermuda2455310-3745616962278
Bhutan1247101047199771608
Bolivia320209132580-2331391263834211673021
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba1583170-1817338325157
Bosnia and Herzegovina20151289120-158088817734883280819
Botswana490417510-1011591494492351627
Brazil152827054255400-6982529584682460212559417
British Virgin Islands219101919930231
Brunei23030-370597437479
Bulgaria412157171040-300864334036966948445
Burkina Faso133841640-194163263620903273
Burma14297432100-49902663879054409800
Burundi4208603008119411890784
Cabo Verde267092360-2049146964555987
Cambodia202231310-59772606916718965
Cameroon7494611520-15545422924826545863
Canada1307947246950-3631053491430537742154
Cayman Islands5482014839865722
Central African Republic6674930-11926185074829767
Chad48881720-295123422816425864
Channel Islands4057860-1314317114173863
Chile1256546273560-4214654544384419116201
China10400748470-8653939645531439323776
Colombia3031726787710-127224741567542950882891
Comoros38601460-2534029054869601
Congo (Brazzaville)113431480-18257294525518087
Congo (Kinshasa)303927750-12460815422589561403
Costa Rica27371434560-4174866877445094118
Cote d'Ivoire464842920-119165810826378274
Croatia34562375490-116417715022514105267
Cuba1181687550-3283215024511326616
Curacao122361170-1116423283164093
Cyprus7009833902298674611207359
Czechia1646981297490-4302819592005110708981
Denmark26091324990-2388874973015792202
Diamond Princess712130-188825873711
Djibouti113691510-1883130049988000
Dominica17500175071986
Dominican Republic27280935500-43719170645010847910
Ecuador402595192860-3454605383791417643054
Egypt239740140330-25668602792567102334404
El Salvador7038021640-3624204306366486205
Equatorial Guinea76941120-14706222881402985
Eritrea3818120141823883546421
Estonia12569612060-1155042399941326535
Eswatini184876710-1157131335291160164
Ethiopia26367239110-518528778289114963588
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)63006303480
Faroe Islands6691046919948863
Fiji15230-448597896445
Finland889909270-964101844735540720
France57500981061860-154871022113101465273511
French Guiana206441060-55621094298682
French Polynesia187971410-940328059280908
Gabon235651430-5035284572225734
Gambia59341750-29066348252416668
Georgia32425643360-5429448628643989167
Germany3557904853850-135190961699161583783942
Ghana930117830-6358915581731072940
Gibraltar4286940-145141870633691
Greece367076111410-1861124221705910423054
Greenland310031056770
Grenada16010-40199112523
Guadeloupe154292360-3177146964400124
Guatemala23626677760-1318934154742417915568
Guinea227191510-74813004913132795
Guinea-Bissau3741670-9659133331968001
Guyana145313310-5166965869786552
Haiti131792640-396215253611402528
Holy See2700270801
Honduras22211857890-93568211520119904607
Hungary792879287920-496552157296089660351
Iceland65222907225771341243
India233409382541970-27498462505852031380004385
Indonesia1723596474650-77694049445535273523615
Iran2691352755680-124222481503803283992949
Iraq1122914158340-2043886315096640222493
Ireland25356749290-7322339808714937786
Isle of Man1590290-4210577185033
Israel83900063780-43660012692228655535
Italy41232301232820-205331702453311860461826
Jamaica468218140-1159791619862961167
Japan653363110450-15556372197955126476461
Jordan72185391510-1108347182104910203134
Kazakhstan40189233820-27450867301818776707
Kenya16397629280-42162458267253771296
Korea, South12891818840-24788237491651269185
Kosovo10613022180-3374704413821810463
Kuwait28719916600-448013303404270571
Kyrgyzstan9903316670-2343673317336524195
Laos13621011621997275560
Latvia12496022170-3184404411831886198
Lebanon53368575270-97171514978736825445
Lesotho107733190-53027634812142249
Liberia2114850-14886169155057681
Libya18069230770-4347086123236871292
Liechtenstein2975580-86251154238128
Lithuania25986240530-5507388065472722289
Luxembourg685528060-92648160394625978
Madagascar393517320-10704914566827691018
Malawi3418311530-19641722944719129952
Malaysia4484571722010405734267832365999
Maldives385208702112017313540544
Mali141335060-8706710069420250833
Malta304644170-5293682983441543
Marshall Islands4004059190
Martinique11490870-591017313375265
Mauritania186914560-72509907444649658
Mauritius1257170-214333831271768
Mayotte201341700-1386633830272815
Mexico23683932193230-4149620743645277128932753
Micronesia10010115023
Moldova25294959700-94105111880304033963
Monaco2486320-3914636839242
Mongolia4644818409648366163278290
Montenegro9844915450-210551307455628066
Montserrat2010-1801994992
Morocco51416490830-1302436180751736910560
Mozambique702678260-9493316437431255435
MS Zaandam920-3913981829
Namibia503016960-888991385042540905
Nepal41311140840-40368981271629136808
Netherlands1571398173830-1905202345921717134872
New Caledonia124001240285498
New Zealand2643260-255751744822233
Nicaragua70861840-29714366166624554
Niger53241920-330763820824206644
Nigeria16551520650-247485410935206139589
North Macedonia15422251350-87277810218652083374
Norway1174957670-359051526335421241
Oman20271321480-2268874274525106626
Pakistan867438192100-29745623822790220892340
Panama36836862820-88803212501184314767
Papua New Guinea124931300-13507258708947024
Paraguay30206172840-115473914495167132538
Peru1853370643730-110212301281022732971854
Philippines1113547186200-26104533705380109581078
Poland2838180703360-112290201399686437846611
Portugal840008169940-2558792338180610196709
Qatar21173251601085321026842881053
Reunion214511500-854929850895312
Romania1067887291350-4759113579786519237691
Russia48409481120630-1757165222300537145934462
Rwanda257733400-422276766012952218
Saint Barthelemy974107741999877
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha400400
Saint Kitts and Nevis450045053199
Saint Lucia4700750-1030014925183627
Saint Pierre and Miquelon25002505794
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1922120-4782388110940
Samoa30030198414
San Marino5083900-129171791033931
Sao Tome and Principe2320350-46806965219159
Saudi Arabia42836970980-991231141250234813871
Senegal4072911200-18327122288016743927
Serbia70245165940-61634913122068737371
Seychelles81722802572557298347
Sierra Leone4089790-11711157217976983
Singapore614033105520361695850342
Sint Maarten2268270-3132537342876
Slovakia386136120770-202926424033235459642
Slovenia24672543020-6136758560982078938
Solomon Islands2000200686884
Somalia144867530-13611414984715893222
South Africa1599272548960-93799281092430459308690
South Sudan106411150-123592288511193725
Spain3586333791000-122336671574090046754778
Sri Lanka1310988500-3890216915021413249
St Martin1773120-627238838666
Sudan3488924460-45431148675443849260
Suriname113062200-3269443780586632
Sweden1021604142170-1821796282918310099265
Switzerland675671107210-146852921334798654622
Syria2349016700-31051033233017500658
Taiwan*1210120-1190238823816775
Tajikistan13308900-4692179109537645
Tanzania509210-3691417959734218
Thailand869244520-34768994869799978
Timor-Leste34935024939951318445
Togo131671250-11833248758278724
Trinidad and Tobago138022240-30998445761399488
Tunisia322998115560-1988202229964411818619
Turkey5059433435890-3658367867421184339067
Turks and Caicos Islands2404170-996338338717
Uganda424273460-267736885445741007
Ukraine2180429485440-7528371966025643733762
United Arab Emirates539138161702157383217839890402
United Kingdom44396911276290-210861092539817167886011
Uruguay22584732080-4157536383923473730
US327789065828370-83788494115984563331002651
Uzbekistan950726640-3772813213633469203
Vanuatu410-196199307145
Venezuela21011623200-25388446168028435940
Vietnam3571350-3429696597338579
Wallis and Futuna44570-955139311239
West Bank and Gaza30277733930-3758236752075101414
Yemen649212760-24870825392429825964
Zambia9215212580-15944825034218383955
Zimbabwe3844815790-27735231422114862924
World15969322033173370-5037741806601500637752520724