CountryConfirmedDeadRealSickRecoveredPopulation
Afghanistan146523291580770-2147337125211832557138928346
Albania133081264831190-214735056721210005292877797
Algeria171392341070085-2147312256211337664043851044
Andorra1467829209220-58416970658126346277265
Angola4277785126230-1702481895169401204932866272
Anguilla113224870-4497287447491315003
Antigua and Barbuda13032592970-518580975160010397929
Argentina49297649810230681-2142553884116646058045195774
Armenia230110457918900-214725353821016917582963243
Aruba1173023342700-466842286464519746106766
Australia3544370531575-1410595981140357826725499884
Austria65905613115214414-214682459220163315049006398
Azerbaijan343849684259510-2147139799207905769710139177
Bahamas1484029531600-590617160587678840393244
Bahrain269186535680145-214721446220939156341701575
Bangladesh12494842486473160-21462341641898836332164689383
Barbados43908736100-174717610173848390287375
Belarus446040887619600-214703760820587216889449323
Belgium112471522381829359-2146358933192366535511589623
Belize1416328184370-563673261560868987397628
Benin839416704060-33407282233241081012123200
Bermuda25535080470-10160684710110135362278
Bhutan25155004851-10009448599596515771608
Bolivia473506942276940-2147010142205325595411673021
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba17073396930-679368936759890725157
Bosnia and Herzegovina205655409253450-214727799321065583033280819
Botswana106690212313100-214737695821262523382351627
Brazil1991785521275657939-212756579319917855212559417
British Virgin Islands25004975000-994975009900250030231
Brunei337670630-1341226313345537437479
Bulgaria425054845857460-214705859420628979026948445
Burkina Faso1357327010270-54019186753750441320903273
Burma299185595378150-2147184463208794583354409800
Burundi708014089200-28177692028037508011890784
Cabo Verde3379167244090-13448480011338157383555987
Cambodia77243153713570-2147406405213211229116718965
Cameroon82064163307361-2147401584213115291226545863
Canada143905328637153914-2146044595186111210937742154
Cayman Islands6431279570-255907572546344365722
Central African Republic715114230490-2846026412831867434829767
Chad49739896270-19792043519693578116425864
Channel Islands921418335860-366708002364883630173863
Chile16157713215384370-2145867877182594521119116201
China10949121788709153-214737415721256949391439323776
Colombia47853209522786801-2142698328119520496850882891
Comoros40288015720-160310372159512828869601
Congo (Brazzaville)1318626240140-5247896305221788025518087
Congo (Kinshasa)4991799334830-1986646787197676322189561403
Costa Rica406814809559861-214707683420665276625094118
Cote d'Ivoire5013599768650-1995322921198539619126378274
Croatia363615723593851-214712003320751242634105267
Cuba384596765346040-2147099052207094904411326616
Curacao1362527113750-542261383539563633164093
Cyprus101419201823810-214738222921273012671207359
Czechia16735763330416246-2145810072181444202410708981
Denmark3168076304459313-214716684120844390555792202
Diamond Princess7181428820-28575682284335183711
Djibouti1165123185490-463698173461391275988000
Dominica210417900-8357790831621071986
Dominican Republic341905680390951-2147141743207944455310847910
Ecuador487372969870280-2146996276205049662017643054
Egypt2842625656813812-21471993862090915510102334404
El Salvador86620172373800-214739702821302462686486205
Equatorial Guinea888017671200-3534151203516568801402985
Eritrea654713028530-2605640612592677553546421
Estonia133557265778437-214735009121209058051326535
Eswatini2597951698210-103393824510287944031160164
Ethiopia280365557926350-21472032832091691013114963588
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)63125370-250733724948633480
Faroe Islands9831956170-391224173892778348863
Fiji2978159264190-11852540591179357421896445
Finland106802212535983-214737684621262300505540720
France60438111202718429190-214143983794476521965273511
French Guiana3004059779600-11955620241189614104298682
French Polynesia2004839895520-797890352793920848280908
Gabon2538450514160-101025781610052317842225734
Gambia770915340910-3068104993052841172416668
Georgia419534834872660-214706411420639963823989167
Germany3776724751568108188-2143706924139591554083783942
Ghana103019205007810-2147380629212698286731072940
Gibraltar49659880350-19760204319661897333691
Greece4933049816749614-2146990344204931615210423054
Greenland119236810-4736081471251956770
Grenada164326360-65270366494564112523
Guadeloupe1831336442870-728839095725213121400124
Guatemala368484733283160-2147115164207415533217915568
Guinea2568851119120-1022356712101727048813132795
Guinea-Bissau44798913210-1782597291773728871968001
Guyana2252344820770-896392901891933347786552
Haiti2007739953230-79904456379506931711402528
Holy See2753731-10745731069227801
Honduras297111591250890-214718653720883585599904607
Hungary8094911610887170-214667415719863949319660351
Iceland795915838419-316760233315184351341243
India3165582421158278241-2115827824316558241380004385
Indonesia34096586785219262-21440739901468961722273523615
Iran38711327703553001234-2143612516137712834883992949
Iraq16266023236938145-2145857046182378983440222493
Ireland3009765989422412-214718267220875894244937786
Isle of Man43338622670-17244907517159114185033
Israel87401817392958216-214660963019735540668655535
Italy4350225865694767778-2143133423128178888160461826
Jamaica52895105261050-210516809720946948872961167
Japan92706518448594355-21465565831962997705126476461
Jordan7707121533716880-2146712936199411196010203134
Kazakhstan6334691260603310-2146850179202142331718776707
Kenya203213404393870-2147280435210704426153771296
Kiribati23980-7959879202119449
Korea, South19982939765971505-2147283819210771767751269185
Kosovo108365215646350-214737528321259190131810463
Kuwait397831791683690-214708581720683152794270571
Kyrgyzstan162892324155080-214732075621150681406524195
Laos629912535010-2506939092494467077275560
Latvia138863276337370-214734478521198499111886198
Lebanon5613801117146206-214692226820357690286825445
Lesotho1290825686920-5137254925111697082142249
Liberia539610738040-2147554042136869965057681
Libya249114495736860-214723453420979099626871292
Liechtenstein30856139150-12277991512216908538128
Lithuania282818562807820-214720083020912028662722289
Luxembourg73870147001301-21474097782132783518625978
Madagascar4266384899370-1697944793168949751927691018
Malawi52347104170530-2083358341207299363519129952
Malaysia111327222154112833-2146370376192594252032365999
Maldives77432154089680-21474062162132074680540544
Mali1458429022160-58042861657754098420250833
Malta3429568247050-13649067611358116351441543
Marshall Islands47960-15919615840459190
Martinique1721534257850-685139777681731207375265
Mauritania2569151125090-102247613310173893154649658
Mauritius39137786870-1557334951549587211271768
Mayotte1949438793060-775841754771981942272815
Mexico28482525668021801-21446353961580681468128932753
Micronesia11990-3979939601115023
Moldova259478516361220-214722417020958475264033963
Monaco28895749110-11497931111440728939242
Mongolia164155326668450-214731949321148168033278290
Montenegro101927202834730-21473817212127200175628066
Montserrat2141790-8357798316214992
Morocco6235281240820720-2146860120202340157636910560
Mozambique122028242835720-2147361620212320007631255435
MS Zaandam917910-3581913564091829
Namibia118922236654780-214736472621238181702540905
Nepal6953891383824190-2146788259200910122929136808
Netherlands186551237123688846-2145618136177624676017134872
New Caledonia134266660-53330665306534285498
New Zealand28735717271-1143425271137736734822233
New Zealand11990-39799396014822233
Nicaragua947018845300-3768965463750214866624554
Niger562311189770-22378978522267643124206644
Nigeria173908346076920-21473097402112875956206139589
North Macedonia156380311196202-214732726821163640282083374
Norway1376272738777321-214734602121200958755421241
Oman295857588755430-214718779120886081055106626
Pakistan10348372059325710-21464488111941551077220892340
Palau0000018094
Panama435655866953450-214704799320607883034314767
Papua New Guinea1771735256830-7051189237016109578947024
Paraguay452388900252120-214703126020574584367132538
Peru21113944201674221-2145372254172731622632971854
Philippines15889663162042502-21458946821831279398109581078
Poland28829395737049014-2144600709157377874737846611
Portugal9660411922421675-2146517607195524148110196709
Qatar226239450215610-214725740921024620872881053
Reunion3723174089690-14817565611474384823895312
Romania10831892155546193-2146400459193192902919237691
Russia618524912308646079-2141298399916619041145934462
Rwanda70698140689020-2147412950213341474612952218
Saint Barthelemy10051999950-39997995397990059877
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha47960-1591961584040
Saint Kitts and Nevis5931180070-236008072348339353199
Saint Lucia561011163900-223272390222161610183627
Saint Pierre and Miquelon2855720-111437211088285794
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines22914559090-9117950990725891110940
Samoa35970-119397118803198414
San Marino513110210690-20420867720319273933931
Sao Tome and Principe24544883460-9766674697180854219159
Saudi Arabia5257301046202700-2146957918204286337834813871
Senegal62290123957100-2147421358213508793816743927
Serbia7219181436616821-214676173020038219668737371
Seychelles1818936196110-72390405172030262998347
Sierra Leone628312503170-2500571252488130917976983
Singapore649811293121913-214741866721345524295850342
Sint Maarten27705512300-11024323010969477042876
Slovakia392647781367531-214709100120693468955459642
Slovenia259215515837855-214722443320958998632078938
Solomon Islands2039800-795980792020686884
Somalia1540330651970-61302402160997422715893222
South Africa24474544870433620-2145036194166044028659308690
South Sudan1104921987510-43973915943755145711193725
Spain4447049884962743141-2143036599126252090546754778
Sri Lanka308812614535880-2147174836208603006021413249
St Martin25795132210-10264162110213097938666
Sudan3713873904620-1478055278147070195443849260
Summer Olympics 2020246489540-979055497418460
Suriname2535150448490-10089444411003924943586632
Sweden110004021890796059-2146383608192857568810099265
Switzerland717666142815534100-214676598220046681148654622
Syria2596351666370-1033301461102816078717500658
Taiwan*1567531193251-62384934962074569923816775
Tajikistan1508230013180-6002485345972622989537645
Tanzania10172023830-404755834027421759734218
Thailand5972881188603121-2146886360202862333669799978
Timor-Leste1089821687020-4337295184315717141318445
Togo1579831438021-6287445866256165828278724
Trinidad and Tobago3881177233890-154463907715369544991399488
Tunisia5895651173234350-2146894083203016021311818619
Turkey572704511396819790-2141756603100780166984339067
Turks and Caicos Islands24844943160-988607169836888438717
Uganda93927186914730-2147389721212879217545741007
Ukraine23334094643484150-2145150239168313523343733762
United Arab Emirates6808581354907420-214680279020119929069890402
United Kingdom5856529116544932779-214162711998203432167886011
Uruguay381517759218830-214710213120715617653473730
US34978290211250535853-211250535834978290331002651
Uzbekistan129327257360730-2147354321212174757533469203
Vanuatu47960-159196158404307145
Venezuela305766608474340-2147177882208663621428435940
Vietnam150060298619400-2147333588211762170897338579
Wallis and Futuna445885550-177105551762244511239
West Bank and Gaza316738630308623-214716691020844527865101414
Yemen706114051390-28102074727962266929825964
Zambia195816389673840-2147287832210851626418383955
Zimbabwe108860216631400-2147374788212582050814862924
World39575746811852764843915891233878-20764071307757480500