CountryConfirmedDeadRealSickRecoveredPopulation
Afghanistan18437636690824104-2147299272211079282438928346
Albania27955055630450876-214720409820918531982877797
Algeria26889253509508262-2147214756209397414043851044
Andorra43872873052878-1746061728173737507277265
Angola1002231994437727-2147383425212753927132866272
Anguilla34116787890-13575439713507901915003
Antarctica1121890-4377894356110
Antigua and Barbuda8596171060414-34211220434041019697929
Argentina9388927186839654510843-213809472127908710345195774
Armenia42616084805840195-214705748820626778082963243
Aruba40237800716341-16013923391593425413106766
Australia881842117548658039-213866522739261784525499884
Austria44003288756652721425-214308332012718183769006398
Azerbaijan796194158442606226-2146687454198904104210139177
Bahamas35930715007021-14299781501422864010393244
Bahrain613757122137643427-214686989120253460051701575
Bangladesh1968600391751400528-21455150481755732248164689383
Barbados834011659679942-21474002472130886849287375
Belarus9845451959244631651-214649910319515591859449323
Belgium42324448422563883020-2143251204130522726011589623
Belize631691257063128-21474204792134913017397628
Benin271705406830143-1081338846107595918612123200
Bermuda1596931778311-63555023963238837762278
Bhutan59675118753250-21474239732135608323771608
Bolivia9287181848148822866-2146554930196266876611673021
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba1032320542770-41084510140880114725157
Bosnia and Herzegovina38301376219587332-214710063520712640613280819
Botswana318652634117480-214716499620840719002351627
Brazil32183145211530050364772-211530050332183145212559417
British Virgin Islands694213814580-27628467427491015830231
Brunei158530315474700-21473251182115936178437479
Bulgaria1178418234505182598-214630523019129784666948445
Burkina Faso21164421163660-84230606883811559620903273
Burma616621122707579434-2146867027202477606954409800
Burundi42544846625661-1693208656168478494411890784
Cabo Verde5912411765676103-21474245242135717972555987
Cambodia136262271161380-2147347386212036751016718965
Cameroon120464239723360-2147363184212351131226545863
Canada39622047884786284451-2143521444135900502037742154
Cayman Islands2679953330011-1066573393106126719165722
Central African Republic1471229276880-5855228885826099124829767
Chad7541150065944-30012426729863114916425864
Channel Islands00000173863
Chile39422877845151213388-2143541361136296852719116201
China2128230423517786172-214535541817239658621439323776
Colombia6203877123457154713953-214127977191291210150882891
Comoros8217163518367-327028391325401425869601
Congo (Brazzaville)2424548247550-9649267959601262855518087
Congo (Kinshasa)9174318256857130-2147391905212922679189561403
Costa Rica907518180596082721-214657613019668875665094118
Cote d'Ivoire8305616528144218-2147400592213095550426378274
Croatia1148267228505141857-214633538119189785074105267
Cuba1106050220103950825-2146377598192737969811326616
Curacao4446088475409-17694636361760660556164093
Cyprus49764599031355109-214698600320484522931207359
Czechia39438167848193849209-2143539832136266426410708981
Denmark3161746629187438592-214432190215182962105792202
Diamond Princess7251442750-28854275287107253711
Djibouti1575231346483-626913848623794952988000
Dominica1478129414190-58826905958534242171986
Dominican Republic6029891199948111150-2146880659202748883710847910
Ecuador9133711817608371389-2146570277196572281117643054
Egypt524760104427240632-21469588882043056408102334404
El Salvador17123534075765251-214731241321134078836486205
Equatorial Guinea16048319355238-6386943526355168481402985
Eritrea97921948608115-3897118083877729923546421
Estonia579714115363086636-214690393420321205621326535
Eswatini7358214642818221-214741006621328408301160164
Ethiopia48845697202744476-21469951922050280904114963588
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)18073595930-71916793715590073480
Faroe Islands3465968971410-1379393565137253108348863
Fiji65467130279330-21474181812134455715896445
Finland1134295225724713397-214634935319217589355540720
France29653429211783021926916-21178302192965342965273511
French Guiana85672170487280-21473979762130434920298682
French Polynesia733171459008335-21474103312132893565280908
Gabon478929530508125-190605374018965711242225734
Gambia1213024138707-4827618864803601462416668
Georgia1662479330833329742-214582116918166503193989167
Germany27735747211974790113198-21197479012773574783783942
Ghana16498932832811616-2147318659211465083731072940
Gibraltar19376385582433-77114542476730897633691
Greece3589250714260798857-2143894398143322285010423054
Greenland1197123822290-47643385347406359556770
Grenada1824436305560-726092988722480676112523
Guadeloupe166581331496190-21473170672114334029400124
Guatemala8954261781897741038-2146588222196929387417915568
Guernsey26557528484310-105694208310516837970
Guinea36899734290156-1468543325146123732313132795
Guinea-Bissau839216700080-3339932083323315921968001
Guyana670091333479134-21474166392134148857786552
Haiti3146962623310-1252434707124620384511402528
Holy See2957710-11541711148429801
Honduras429607854917931127-214705404120619918559904607
Hungary19372813855189431004-214554636717619647059660351
Iceland192060382199408-21472915882109263708341243
India43516141210396750711666-2103967507435161411380004385
Indonesia6103680121463232011948-2141379968932851328273523615
Iran729334714513760936608-214019030169610755583992949
Iraq2348454467342362879-2145135194168014128640222493
Ireland15905053165104871331-214589314318309731614937786
Isle of Man3384667353540-1347037002134033549485033
Israel428039185179781711934-214320325712956858318655535
Italy18158523212932512515191-21293251251815852360461826
Jamaica1423532832824788-214734129521191554012961167
Japan920004818308095523974-2138283600316674096126476461
Jersey51855103191453-206377713720535098470
Jordan1702578338813038870-2145781070180867061010203134
Kazakhstan13983162782648841496-2146085332186921876418776707
Kenya33278866224812130-2147150860208125883653771296
Kiribati32156397850-127953785127317215119449
Korea, North11990-39799396010
Korea, South183143792129169269497-21291692691831437951269185
Kosovo23011445792686589-214725353421016909621810463
Kuwait641814127720986580-214684183420197626624270571
Kyrgyzstan20243240283968128-214728121621071996806524195
Laos210222418341780-214727342621056494707275560
Latvia8340221659703781103-214664962619815132701886198
Lebanon11085122205938883906-214637513619268897606825445
Lesotho3408467827160-135650914813497605162142249
Liberia757715078235-3015570313000567855057681
Libya503912100278488765-214697973620472051606871292
Liechtenstein17832354856817-70969576870616503238128
Lithuania10685042126322961283-214641514419348513522722289
Luxembourg25903851548562237-21472246102095935086625978
Madagascar65288129923120-2147418360213449133627691018
Malawi8687517288125830-2147396773213019552319129952
Malaysia45505549055602943680-2142933094124192335432365999
Maldives18043535906565143-21473032132111577083540544
Mali31476626372431-1252713356124648110820250833
Malta9991719883483193-21473837312127600165441543
Marshall Islands1835820-71638271281859190
Martinique189003376115970-21472946452109872051375265
Mauritania597951189920546-214742385321355844434649658
Mauritius229489456683110-214725415921018153371271768
Mayotte3787975379210-15075463771500046335272815
Mexico6060592120605780817944-2141423056941425840128932753
Micronesia3875620-15123621504838115023
Moldova523137104104263654-214696051120433793854033963
Monaco12756253844414-50767604450515035639242
Mongolia92628418433051611-214655736419631531323278290
Montenegro23970847701892563-21472439402099781756628066
Montserrat10172023830-40475583402742174992
Morocco1204090239613910890-2146279558190786973836910560
Mozambique22777145326429871-2147255877210215721931255435
MS Zaandam1121890-4377894356111829
Namibia16933933698461308-214731430921137851872540905
Nepal981477195313931283-2146502171195216971729136808
Netherlands816125216240892444659-213932239652339440417134872
New Caledonia63515126394850-21474201332134844163285498
New Zealand12946822576417184-214618896618898419304822233
New Zealand576811478320-2295606322284185684822233
Nicaragua14788294281239-5885476445856196206624554
Niger9184182761626-36551401636369558424206644
Nigeria258254513925461861-21472253942096091102206139589
North Macedonia31607362898527394-214716757520845851212083374
Norway1443447287245961367-214604020118602376875421241
Oman39176977962031167-214709187920695216175106626
Pakistan15445613073676311910-21459390871840116017220892340
Palau519310334070-20667621520564800118094
Panama9156981822239021566-214656795019652597464314767
Papua New Guinea4470188954991-177905507517702042778947024
Paraguay656097130563303769-214682755120169203457132538
Peru37102527383401800-2143773396140914346832971854
Philippines37089907380890262241-21437746581409394622109581078
Poland604834312036202656790-214143530594386338337846611
Portugal5120717101902270715073-2142362931112846094110196709
Qatar37842475306376338-214710522420721772722881053
Reunion421314838414860-21470623342063642162895312
Romania29335025837669143174-2144550146156371673419237691
Russia18210864212927278417464-212927278418210864145934462
Rwanda13090626050294281-2147352742212143335412952218
Saint Barthelemy46719295290-1859011371849762799877
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha47960-1591961584040
Saint Kitts and Nevis594111822590-23644586723526954953199
Saint Lucia26829533897148-10677674111062455269183627
Saint Pierre and Miquelon27675506330-1101238331095759675794
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines9010179299081-358589006356805026110940
Samoa1481229475880-589502820586570044198414
San Marino17696352150426-70428310470077929633931
Sao Tome and Principe6040120196011-240385960239190040219159
Saudi Arabia794657158136751216-2146688991198934689734813871
Senegal8685517284145280-2147396793213019950316743927
Serbia20283994036514091839-214545524917438322398737371
Seychelles44672888972847-1777900928176905587298347
Sierra Leone7770154623042-3092382463076997867976983
Singapore139058727672682125-214609306118707568275850342
Sint Maarten10564210223640-42043663641834496442876
Slovakia25520065078492105442-214493164216396344385459642
Slovenia10369492063528591850-214644669919411307892078938
Solomon Islands2154442872560-857429656853163944686884
Somalia2687853487220-1069717570106439572615893222
South Africa40326078024888017070-2143451041134499484759308690
South Sudan1776135344390-70687004770335336911193725
Spain12670925213481272340285-21348127231267092546754778
Sri Lanka664337132203063772-2146819311201528058521413249
St Martin1088721665130-43329173743113611138666
Sudan6431112797889472-2147419337213468575943849260
Summer Olympics 20208651721350-34426135342548650
Suriname809691611283169-21474026792131370817586632
Sweden25271945029116224183-2144956454164457202610099265
Switzerland37360077434654012222-214374764114040182478654622
Syria568191130698161-2147426829213617666717500658
Taiwan*34876066940336103-2143996042145345003823816775
Tajikistan1787735575230-7114867637079471179537645
Tanzania3538770420130-1408367301140136067559734218
Thailand4509617897413775819-2142974031125006987369799978
Timor-Leste2294745664531-9132676779087241711318445
Togo373757437625188-148748761714800873678278724
Tonga1207924037210-480732145478340503105695
Trinidad and Tobago1665543314424613-214731709421143394021399488
Tunisia10531492095766591661-2146430499193790698911818619
Turkey1511121821323724307489-21323724301511121884339067
Turks and Caicos Islands621912375810-24750998924627862738717
Uganda1675353333946553-2147316113211414418345741007
Ukraine506382510077011674053-2142419823113978248143733762
United Arab Emirates9344991859653093939-214654914919615183399890402
United Kingdom22678241212480540725308-21248054072267824167886011
Uruguay952355189518653648-214653129319579649953473730
US871929872060290661155456-206029066187192987331002651
Uzbekistan2406144788218639-2147243034209960146233469203
Vanuatu1103321955670-439102375436917841307145
Venezuela526505104774495433-2146957143204270915328435940
Vietnam1074063021367430182-21367430181074063097338579
Wallis and Futuna454903460-180687461797885411239
West Bank and Gaza660311131401889603-214682333720160817595101414
Winter Olympics 20225351064650-21292465211865350
Yemen1243924753611-49505978549259686329825964
Zambia325610647963901289-2147158038208268725818383955
Zimbabwe25625850995342300-2147227390209648830614862924
World10905046969395657366012391258378292-20967549827757586195