CountryConfirmedDeadRealSickRecoveredPopulation
Afghanistan5803725490-45176350725138928346
Albania12984223530-3407584682472877797
Algeria11999231650-51300862983543851044
Andorra128741230-117262447777265
Angola246615650-8833911243532866272
Anguilla290029015003
Antigua and Barbuda1217310-4983616997929
Argentina2743620597920-92147801189860845195774
Armenia20948539190-5743157798812963243
Aruba10399940-840118706106766
Australia305569190-15324418288125499884
Austria59756699590-139423419818419006398
Azerbaijan30385842030-53674283639710139177
Bahamas97911940-2900938606393244
Bahrain1661576050451571203951701575
Bangladesh727780105880-13898202107012164689383
Barbados3793440-50078756287375
Belarus34599824430-1426024861579449323
Belgium955056238340-3811744474296611589623
Belize125683180-5103263282397628
Benin7720970-116801930312123200
Bermuda2214200-1786398062278
Bhutan96610766199771608
Bolivia291675126950-2247325252630511673021
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba19630-40459725157
Bosnia and Herzegovina19187680250-141312415969753280819
Botswana447026840-920981361162351627
Brazil140430763780030-6155752475222597212559417
British Virgin Islands18710-1319930231
Brunei22330-377597437479
Bulgaria390911155180-271268930880826948445
Burkina Faso131671550-178333084520903273
Burma14264432060-49855663799454409800
Burundi3643602443119411890784
Cabo Verde207811940-1801938606555987
Cambodia7444490-2356975116718965
Cameroon648099390-12299118686126545863
Canada1146894236990-3592906471610137742154
Cayman Islands5312013139865722
Central African Republic5929790-9871157214829767
Chad47231690-290773363116425864
Channel Islands4053860-1314717114173863
Chile1136189253170-3927211503808319116201
China10362248460-8655789643541439323776
Colombia2684101691770-111512991376622350882891
Comoros38201460-2538029054869601
Congo (Brazzaville)100841390-17716276615518087
Congo (Kinshasa)290847480-12051614885289561403
Costa Rica23196731040-3888336176965094118
Cote d'Ivoire456142750-93865472526378274
Croatia31030666430-101829413219574105267
Cuba957545380-1184610706211326616
Curacao11903900-609717910164093
Cyprus580222950-978587051207359
Czechia1606030286400-4121970569936010708981
Denmark24406524630-2485354901375792202
Diamond Princess712130-188825873711
Djibouti105571230-1404324477988000
Dominica16500165071986
Dominican Republic26184834260-42335268177410847910
Ecuador361154177440-3187646353105617643054
Egypt218041128200-23459592551180102334404
El Salvador6785120820-3485494143186486205
Equatorial Guinea75051060-13695210941402985
Eritrea3548100154819903546421
Estonia11831711040-1024832196961326535
Eswatini184176710-1157831335291160164
Ethiopia24515534390-442645684361114963588
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)62006203480
Faroe Islands6631046319948863
Fiji7720-323398896445
Finland845018930-940991777075540720
France53003211008950-148786792007810565273511
French Guiana18081950-91918905298682
French Polynesia187201410-948028059280908
Gabon220321360-5168270642225734
Gambia57841700-28216338302416668
Georgia29772839590-4940727878413989167
Germany3198534806800-129374661605532083783942
Ghana917097710-6249115342931072940
Gibraltar4291940-145091870633691
Greece32062996270-1604771191577310423054
Greenland310031056770
Grenada15710-43199112523
Guadeloupe129271940-2587338606400124
Guatemala21470072790-1241100144852117915568
Guinea216331390-61672766113132795
Guinea-Bissau3713660-9487131341968001
Guyana119722730-4262854327786552
Haiti129182510-372824994911402528
Holy See2700270801
Honduras20241349760-7927879902249904607
Hungary754833255800-436116750904209660351
Iceland63502905505771341243
India156161301825530-20894470363280471380004385
Indonesia1614849437770-71405518711623273523615
Iran2286927675250-112180731343747583992949
Iraq993158150600-2018842299694040222493
Ireland24429748470-7251039645534937786
Isle of Man1577290-4223577185033
Israel83735763450-43164312626558655535
Italy38910631176330-196355372340896760461826
Jamaica442547380-1033461468622961167
Japan54246796820-13939331926718126476461
Jordan69218183720-982219166602810203134
Kazakhstan34697132970-31242965610318776707
Kenya15252325190-35127750128153771296
Korea, South11592618060-24527435939451269185
Kosovo10183221050-3191684188951810463
Kuwait25986814680-337322921324270571
Kyrgyzstan9232015570-2190803098436524195
Laos60006007275560
Latvia11222420710-3019764121291886198
Lebanon51300669950-88599413920056825445
Lesotho107203160-52480628842142249
Liberia2042850-14958169155057681
Libya17308929190-4107115808816871292
Liechtenstein2836560-83641114438128
Lithuania23538337850-5216177532152722289
Luxembourg653197860-91881156414625978
Madagascar332025630-7939811203727691018
Malawi3396811420-19443222725819129952
Malaysia3794731389010167327641132365999
Maldives266677101246714129540544
Mali132464440-755548835620250833
Malta300394110-5216181789441543
Marshall Islands4004059190
Martinique9758660-344213134375265
Mauritania181564540-72644903464649658
Mauritius1203150-179729851271768
Mayotte198491690-1395133631272815
Mexico23111722130480-4029842842396552128932753
Micronesia10010115023
Moldova24669156160-87650911175844033963
Monaco2413310-3787616939242
Mongolia2536456014164111443278290
Montenegro9589414410-192306286759628066
Montserrat2010-1801994992
Morocco50666989590-1285131178284136910560
Mozambique693098020-9109115959831255435
MS Zaandam920-3913981829
Namibia468756080-747251209922540905
Nepal28756731020-33283361729829136808
Netherlands1417772169650-1975228337603517134872
New Caledonia124001240285498
New Zealand2599260-260151744822233
Nicaragua68351810-29365360196624554
Niger51401910-330603800924206644
Nigeria16442320610-247777410139206139589
North Macedonia14799545090-7538058972912083374
Norway1083427090-334581410915421241
Oman18269319090-1991073798915106626
Pakistan772381166000-25476193303400220892340
Panama36131961920-87708112322084314767
Papua New Guinea9952910-8248181098947024
Paraguay25504654700-83895410885307132538
Peru1719088579540-98717121153284632971854
Philippines953106161410-22750943212059109581078
Poland2704571627340-98422291248406637846611
Portugal831645169510-2558555337324910196709
Qatar1983613910120161778092881053
Reunion184251350-857526865895312
Romania1034003266180-4289597529698219237691
Russia46655531045450-1624344720804455145934462
Rwanda240053270-413956507312952218
Saint Barthelemy934107341999877
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha400400
Saint Kitts and Nevis440044053199
Saint Lucia4419690-938113731183627
Saint Pierre and Miquelon25002505794
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1819100-1811990110940
Samoa30030198414
San Marino5040880-125601751233931
Sao Tome and Principe2283350-47176965219159
Saudi Arabia40701068460-962190136235434813871
Senegal3983610950-17916421790516743927
Serbia66793760580-54366312055428737371
Seychelles501225012497598347
Sierra Leone4041790-11759157217976983
Singapore608653005486559705850342
Sint Maarten2211270-3189537342876
Slovakia376709112440-187209122375565459642
Slovenia23303141720-6013698302282078938
Solomon Islands2000200686884
Somalia133246780-12227613492215893222
South Africa1568366538870-92090341072351359308690
South Sudan104781140-123222268611193725
Spain3428354771020-119920461534329846754778
Sri Lanka974726200-2652812338021413249
St Martin1702120-698238838666
Sudan3308322870-42431745511343849260
Suriname96871880-2791337412586632
Sweden916830138250-1848170275117510099265
Switzerland639445105320-146695520958688654622
Syria2143314680-27216729213217500658
Taiwan*1078110-1122218923816775
Tajikistan13308900-4692179109537645
Tanzania509210-3691417959734218
Thailand451851080235852149269799978
Timor-Leste14522010523981318445
Togo126101210-11590240798278724
Trinidad and Tobago91351570-22265312431399488
Tunisia28923099180-1694370197368211818619
Turkey4384624366130-2937976728598784339067
Turks and Caicos Islands2369170-1031338338717
Uganda414223410-267786785945741007
Ukraine2015257421290-6410543838367143733762
United Arab Emirates500860155901890603102419890402
United Kingdom43933071273070-210680932533409367886011
Uruguay16932720220-2350734023783473730
US317992375685600-81912763113143440331002651
Uzbekistan872256390-4057512716133469203
Vanuatu30030307145
Venezuela18573619440-20306438685628435940
Vietnam2800350-4200696597338579
Wallis and Futuna43950-56199511239
West Bank and Gaza28428030780-3313206125225101414
Yemen591811380-22168222646229825964
Zambia9104212360-15615824596418383955
Zimbabwe3787515540-27292530924614862924
World14295523130440560-4658559696057671447752520724