CountryConfirmedDeadRealSickRecoveredPopulation
Afghanistan18140236098998142-2147302246211138465038928346
Albania27678655080414422-214720686220924032342877797
Algeria26850353432097456-2147215145209405155143851044
Andorra42237840516325-1680990339167262741377265
Angola996771983572342-2147383971212764792532866272
Anguilla31166200840-12401368412339671615003
Antarctica1121890-4377894356110
Antigua and Barbuda780015522000-31043220030888780097929
Argentina917730518262836875853-213830634332119996145195774
Armenia42557384689027240-214705807520627946212963243
Aruba35740711226013-14224162281415339708106766
Australia7353214146328960221-214013043468419404625499884
Austria42625048482382961505-214322114412992453529006398
Azerbaijan7949331581916751505-2146688715198929197310139177
Bahamas34153679644719-13592553191352493025393244
Bahrain579198115260402168-214690445020322232461701575
Bangladesh19603933901182311470-21455232551757365417164689383
Barbados773711539682914-21474062772132086819287375
Belarus9842001958558001893-214649944819516278489449323
Belgium4145820825018212981-2143337828132246543611589623
Belize5835911613441354-21474252892135870207397628
Benin2699653722040-1074413836106906862812123200
Bermuda1414428146560-56291705656011654462278
Bhutan595741185522633-21474240742135628422771608
Bolivia915505182185503362-2146568143196529814511673021
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba998919878110-39755221939557439725157
Bosnia and Herzegovina38131275881088698-214710233620716025603280819
Botswana30665261023748608-214717699620864599002351627
Brazil30889341211659430727645-211659430730889341212559417
British Virgin Islands657413082260-26163862626033697430231
Brunei145224288995760-21473384242118584072437479
Bulgaria11692142326735861277-214631443419148100626948445
Burkina Faso209754174025141-83478401783063096720903273
Burma615633122510967848-2146868015202497268154409800
Burundi4153282648681-1652932164164470882811890784
Cabo Verde562381119136221-21474274102136292286555987
Cambodia136262271161380-2147347386212036751016718965
Cameroon120228239253720-2147363420212355827626545863
Canada38645147690383347628-2143619134137844531437742154
Cayman Islands2358046924205-93846045293379161265722
Central African Republic1471229276880-5855228885826099124829767
Chad7517149588312-29916909129768072516425864
Channel Islands00000173863
Chile36280107219740382447-2143855638142550961019116201
China2378440473309560114-214510520816741740881439323776
Colombia6135996122106323610845-214134765292642041250882891
Comoros811716152830-323048491321441325869601
Congo (Brazzaville)2417948116210-9623000459575126035518087
Congo (Kinshasa)8800317512597174-2147395645212997105189561403
Costa Rica8682011727720072421-214661544719747116415094118
Cote d'Ivoire821411634605914-2147401507213113758926378274
Croatia1135155225895853766-214634849319215877954105267
Cuba1104844219863956115-2146378804192761969211326616
Curacao43028856257227-17124714041703951860164093
Cyprus48617896749422242-214699747020507342261207359
Czechia39273417815408833383-2143556307136594276510708981
Denmark31305976229888273198-214435305115244948215792202
Diamond Princess7251442750-28854275287107253711
Djibouti1569231227082-624525940621418924988000
Dominica1311626100840-52200368451940671671986
Dominican Republic583046116026154666-2146900602203145749410847910
Ecuador88649117641171772-2146597157197107193117643054
Egypt522775104032225718-21469608732043451423102334404
El Salvador16334632505854295-214732030221149777946486205
Equatorial Guinea15995318300517-6365850296334180191402985
Eritrea9751194044953-3880800733861493753546421
Estonia575227114470173289-214690842120330134751326535
Eswatini7200814329592135-214741164021331540561160164
Ethiopia47290194107299397-21470107472053376349114963588
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)11262240740-44813674445907263480
Faroe Islands3465868969421-1379353758137249147448863
Fiji64814128979860-21474188342134585662896445
Finland1070300212989700244-214641334819344939485540720
France2848986821189937805797-21189937802848986865273511
French Guiana81855162891450-21474017932131194503298682
French Polynesia7294214515458163-21474107062132968190280908
Gabon47672948672820-189729799218878589362225734
Gambia1212224122780-4824434944800433382416668
Georgia1657361329814831824-214582628718176688173989167
Germany25916731212156691716643-21215669172591673183783942
Ghana16165832169942301-2147321990211531370631072940
Gibraltar18135360886538-72175485771816412733691
Greece3406184677830616525-2144077464146965303210423054
Greenland1197123822296-47643385347406359556770
Grenada1678433400160-667986416664663184112523
Guadeloupe155247308941530-21473284012116589495400124
Guatemala857968170735632102-2146625680197674801617915568
Guernsey2508649921141-9983977629934307340
Guinea36741731145933-1462255099145498038113132795
Guinea-Bissau826616449340-3289785503273418821968001
Guyana640851275291546-21474195632134730733786552
Haiti3095961608410-1232137233122600735111402528
Holy See2957710-11541711148429801
Honduras42780585133195168-214705584320623504539904607
Hungary19182303817277862141-214556541817657558629660351
Iceland1869973721240314-21472966512110271245341243
India43273310210421033819556-2104210338432733101380004385
Indonesia607129012081867586848-2141412358939296890273523615
Iran728260214492378466151-214020104669824580283992949
Iraq23394364655477641200-2145144212168193588440222493
Ireland1537609305984183725-214594603918414994654937786
Isle of Man3262564923751-1298442383129198263385033
Israel41159428190724743499-214336770613284111748655535
Italy17185764213029788410869-21302978841718576460461826
Jamaica1333892654441165-214735025921209392372961167
Japan843118416778056161811-2139052464469678032126476461
Jersey502691000353137-200065603519907027730
Jordan16999633382926452499-2145783685180919100310203134
Kazakhstan1397390278080626929-2146086258186940302218776707
Kenya32571564817285114-2147157933208266636353771296
Kiribati30946157060-123138106122525494119449
Korea, North11990-39799396010
Korea, South178624662129621182869-21296211821786246651269185
Kosovo22950745671893264-214725414121018117551810463
Kuwait632996125966204230-214685065220215174444270571
Kyrgyzstan202324402624760-214728132421072211726524195
Laos209502416908980-214727414621057927507275560
Latvia826785164530223395-214665686319829534251886198
Lebanon10994182187841821182-214638423019286994666825445
Lesotho3319966066010-132128699313147135912142249
Liberia753514994659-2998854572983935275057681
Libya503323100161277640-214698032520473223716871292
Liechtenstein17390346061020-69210459468866137438128
Lithuania10622352113847732135-214642141319360988752722289
Luxembourg24463248681768854-21472390162098801880625978
Madagascar64536128426640-2147419112213464098427691018
Malawi860821713031841-2147397566213035333019129952
Malaysia44817168918615162018-2143001932125562213232365999
Maldives179608357419928-21473040402111741656540544
Mali31248621835241-1243639152123745204820250833
Malta938761868132488-21473897722128802324441543
Marshall Islands1733830-67658367321759190
Martinique157334313094660-21473263142116174182375265
Mauritania5919511779805149-214742445321357038434649658
Mauritius223803445367970-214725984521029468511271768
Mayotte3757674776240-14954872881488047240272815
Mexico587103911683368335370-2141612609979146815128932753
Micronesia713930-278593277207115023
Moldova520943103667657703-214696270520438159914033963
Monaco12038239556214-47910037847671685439242
Mongolia9222271835231818-214656142119639604673278290
Montenegro23704447171756329-21472466042100311892628066
Montserrat7951582050-31640205314827954992
Morocco1172984233423816877-2146310664191405983236910560
Mozambique22566844907932127-2147257980210257571631255435
MS Zaandam1121890-4377894356111829
Namibia16061831962982585-214732303021155206662540905
Nepal980817195182591742-2146502831195230105729136808
Netherlands816610716250552699810-213931754152242837917134872
New Caledonia61185121758150-21474224632135307833285498
New Zealand10703982130092020-214641325019344744464822233
New Zealand548010905200-2180985202170134804822233
Nicaragua1865437121460-7424105947387171026624554
Niger9100181090065-36217090036036910024206644
Nigeria25708651160114356-21472265622096323534206139589
North Macedonia31325662337944129-214717039220851457042083374
Norway1430578284685038431-214605307018627986105421241
Oman39093677796264264-214709271220696873845106626
Pakistan15389453062500471704-21459447031841233601220892340
Palau49369822640-19644786419547053618094
Panama8138391619539691699-214666980919855296794314767
Papua New Guinea4440388361971-176719502117584032278947024
Paraguay652032129754368823-214683161620177292807132538
Peru36645687292490321618-2143819080141823461632971854
Philippines36969587356946581716-21437866901411788990109581078
Poland602951511998734614633-214145413394761018737846611
Portugal41205078199809332099-2143363141132750271510196709
Qatar36672072977280158-214711692820745063682881053
Reunion411405818695950-21470722432065614053895312
Romania29185565807926762489-2144565092156669097219237691
Russia18053216212943043228917-212943043218053216145934462
Rwanda12999625869204109-2147353652212161444412952218
Saint Barthelemy46119175890-1835131971826002199877
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha47960-1591961584040
Saint Kitts and Nevis562211187780-22374997822263682253199
Saint Lucia2451948792810-975831673970976911183627
Saint Pierre and Miquelon27395450610-1090094611084671395794
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines852716968730-339366065337677719110940
Samoa1205123981490-479617773477231675198414
San Marino1690733644930-67288171766953413133931
Sao Tome and Principe599011920100-238396010237209990219159
Saudi Arabia766608152554992168-2146717040199492865634813871
Senegal8642217197978121-2147397226213028567016743927
Serbia20163554012546533685-214546729317462289958737371
Seychelles4347386511270-1730181935172157428198347
Sierra Leone775715436430-3087208513071849657976983
Singapore124026224681213810-214624338619006715105850342
Sint Maarten10215203278510-40654680940452423942876
Slovakia25411165056820841715-214494253216418015645459642
Slovenia1022959203568849395-214646068919439147992078938
Solomon Islands1817436166260-723307074719708622686884
Somalia2664253017580-1060324974105504985815893222
South Africa39247487810248848789-2143558900136645876459308690
South Sudan1761235047886-70094002069745284411193725
Spain12228494213525515422013-21352551541222849446754778
Sri Lanka663870132110130370-2146819778201537351821413249
St Martin1061421121860-42242660242032503038666
Sudan6364512665355216-2147420003213481829343849260
Summer Olympics 20208651721350-34426135342548650
Suriname803581599124231-21474032902131492406586632
Sweden25128875000645210-2144970761164741912710099265
Switzerland366694772972249310002-214381670114177611558654622
Syria5649311242107123-2147427155213624154117500658
Taiwan*8960661783171340-2146587582196916651423816775
Tajikistan17875355712541-7114071497078678999537645
Tanzania3537570396250-1407889617140088536759734218
Thailand4388670873345346382-2143094978127413830269799978
Timor-Leste2289045551100-9109991269064669061318445
Togo37092738130820-147622454014688803248278724
Tonga1128022447200-448932720446699280105695
Trinidad and Tobago1560183104758212-214732763021164360661399488
Tunisia10453962080338041031-2146438252193944984411818619
Turkey15075535213240811319103-21324081131507553584339067
Turks and Caicos Islands605212043480-24086354823966525238717
Uganda16439132713809197-2147319257211476983945741007
Ukraine505781110065044296978-2142425837114097921943733762
United Arab Emirates9037231798408851077-214657992519676427639890402
United Kingdom22280011212520363733364-21252036372228001167886011
Uruguay908197180731211429-214657545119667524373473730
US830658002064417848196861-206441784883065800331002651
Uzbekistan23943647647764115-2147244212209983588433469203
Vanuatu848716889130-337774105336093679307145
Venezuela524052104286348438-2146959596204319730028435940
Vietnam1070000021293000001-21367836481818364897338579
Wallis and Futuna454903460-180687461797885411239
West Bank and Gaza6586251310663751302-214682502320164172735101414
Winter Olympics 20225351064650-21292465211865350
Yemen1242524725750-49450258349204243329825964
Zambia3210556388994552-2147162593208359370318383955
Zimbabwe2500704976393097-2147233578209771971814862924
World10502283361662847392546036-1282920704-3023796457757586195