CountryConfirmedDeadRealSickRecoveredPopulation
Afghanistan15804831451552348-2147325600211603209638928346
Albania1996293972617167-214728401921077574772877797
Algeria21109842008502430-2147272550210547514643851044
Andorra1676433360360-66719046866387119677265
Angola651631296743718-2147418485213451621132866272
Anguilla13342654660-530918665282773415003
Antigua and Barbuda41448246560-16492705616410654497929
Argentina532792910602578632590-2142155719108722578545195774
Armenia33840867343192580-214714524020801404562963243
Aruba1632732490731-649798265646565519106766
Australia21037341864227184-2147273275210561942125499884
Austria1143988227653612115-214633966019198300369006398
Azerbaijan586024116618776534-2146897624203086487210139177
Bahamas2274545262550-905228263900724753393244
Bahrain27768155258519447-214720596720922251291701575
Bangladesh15777813139784113288-21459058671833505237164689383
Barbados2493049610700-992189086987252946287375
Belarus652257129799143273-214683139120176845059449323
Belgium1711404340569396111-2145772244180691425211589623
Belize3016760032330-12006164891194643423397628
Benin2487149493290-98984092198491646312123200
Bermuda573911420610-22840646922727014762278
Bhutan26405253601-105069360104546640771608
Bolivia5378501070321501253-2146945798204045149811673021
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba28895749110-11497931111440728925157
Bosnia and Herzegovina272989543248110-214721065920931588373280819
Botswana194910387870900-214728873821086965582351627
Brazil22145171212533847737923-212533847722145171212559417
British Virgin Islands27745520260-11040242610985317430231
Brunei1499529840050-596786029593817019437479
Bulgaria689597137229811180-214679405120102538376948445
Burkina Faso1576431370367-62739146862427019620903273
Burma5215671037918337-2146962081204369181554409800
Burundi2038740570130-81138223780734561111890784
Cabo Verde38378763722239-15274061021519807258555987
Cambodia120087238973130-2147363561212358633516718965
Cameroon107107213142930-2147376541212616935526545863
Canada1804582359111834213-2145679066178837181437742154
Cayman Islands673913410610-26820546926687114765722
Central African Republic11756233944451-4678770444655493564829767
Chad518110310190-20619862720517278916425864
Channel Islands1737334572270-691428067687988213173863
Chile17655973513537953758-2145718051179612985319116201
China1173192334648119-214736632921241371671439323776
Colombia506931510087937253884-2142414333113868992350882891
Comoros45058964950-179294503178402513869601
Congo (Brazzaville)1888137573190-7514449277477064895518087
Congo (Kinshasa)582971160110368-2147425351213588254589561403
Costa Rica566578112749022310-214691707020347346265094118
Cote d'Ivoire6178012294220218-2147421868213518942826378274
Croatia60342912008237186-214688021920274012774105267
Cuba9623061914988948-2146521342195598475411326616
Curacao1739834622020-692422986688978182164093
Cyprus131970262620300-214735167821212216181207359
Czechia2132731424413477121-2145350917172307017110708981
Denmark479533954270670-214700411520520565815792202
Diamond Princess7251442750-28854275287107253711
Djibouti1355926982410-539634633536949951988000
Dominica595511850450-23700305323582396371986
Dominican Republic407589811102111036-2147076059206637343710847910
Ecuador529201105310999878-2146954447204217264917643054
Egypt359998716396021324-21471236502075844046102334404
El Salvador12001323882587240-214736363521236010616486205
Equatorial Guinea1363027123700-5424603545397616141402985
Eritrea731814562820-2912490982898001343546421
Estonia221618441019822-214726203021033816661326535
Eswatini46551926364945-185268330518434662071160164
Ethiopia371365739016350-21471122832073582013114963588
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)79157210-314412131284793480
Faroe Islands35056974950-13949550313880151348863
Fiji52494104463060-20892086902078814878896445
Finland182613363399876-214730103521111436615540720
France746305814851485260-214002059066233512265273511
French Guiana458189117782355-18235106621814438698298682
French Polynesia4560990761910-18151926631806162081280908
Gabon3734274310580-148617424214787805262225734
Gambia999119882092-3976318333956536152416668
Georgia8386541668921465-214664499419805915023989167
Germany58131591156818649418-214167048999066499983783942
Ghana131037260763630-2147352611212140728531072940
Gibraltar717914286210-28571701328429557133691
Greece92469818401490225-2146558950196346874610423054
Greenland13322650680-530122685274853256770
Grenada588811717120-234336512233170688112523
Guadeloupe55094109637060-21474285542136519942400124
Guatemala6185301230874701208-2146865118202439617817915568
Guinea30797612860349-1225689779121959197313132795
Guinea-Bissau646512865350-2573005432560204731968001
Guyana37787751961316-15038849011496403075786552
Haiti25137500226361-100042747199545034511402528
Holy See2753730-10745731069227801
Honduras37848875319112805-214710516020721645369904607
Hungary10694772128259312-214641417119346577179660351
Iceland1745634737440-694731344691275056341243
India34600100211288354824850-2112883548346001001380004385
Indonesia42590258475459671447-21432246231299937681273523615
Iran612029012179376942449-214136335892954595483992949
Iraq20819904143160262334-2145401658173316762240222493
Ireland56179511179720511-214692185320356864434937786
Isle of Man1117622240240-44479362444258077685033
Israel1342549267167243821-214614109918803164058655535
Italy50426721003491728235-2142440976114399192060461826
Jamaica91179181446217-214739246921293390272961167
Japan1727456343763744274-21457561921803719904126476461
Jordan9433151877196933-2146540333195976395510203134
Kazakhstan10536692096801391452-2146429979193780350918776707
Kenya25511050766890389-2147228538209671675853771296
Kiribati23980-7959879202119449
Korea, South4444838845211761-2147039165205903153151269185
Kosovo16113932066661114-214732250921154169871810463
Kuwait41363182312569631-214707001720651710794270571
Kyrgyzstan18332636481874216-214730032221110017746524195
Laos71518142320820-214741213021332515667275560
Latvia252443502361571-214723120520972474911886198
Lebanon66812213295627825-214681552620145273706825445
Lesotho2175543292450-8658272698615197792142249
Liberia5858116574214-2331425422319826585057681
Libya3715987394800271-214711205020735356466871292
Liechtenstein45088970920-17941389217852130838128
Lithuania467962931244383-214701568620543592102722289
Luxembourg882181755538229-21473954302129928266625978
Madagascar441018776099216-1755175739174644374127691018
Malawi6191412320886115-2147421734213516276219129952
Malaysia262393752216348710-2144859711162532016132365999
Maldives914741820332625-21473921742129280322540544
Mali17457347394318-69477115169131466520250833
Malta3924378093570-15618322451554062131441543
Marshall Islands47960-15919615840459190
Martinique4502489597760-17919101761782995424375265
Mauritania393077822093122-156437938115565965954649658
Mauritius2105041889500-8377689668336010661271768
Mayotte2097341736270-834704467830551813272815
Mexico39131587787184586914-21435704901368765190128932753
Micronesia11990-3979939601115023
Moldova36301372239587227-214712063520752440614033963
Monaco37097380910-14761449914688011739242
Mongolia380945758080550-214710270320716755933278290
Montenegro1568873122051357-21473267612116263135628066
Montserrat4589550-179095517820454992
Morocco949964189042836534-2146533684195844081236910560
Mozambique1515313015466930-2147332117211732897931255435
MS Zaandam1121890-4377894356111829
Namibia1291802570682025-214735446821217768282540905
Nepal820912163361488232-2146662736198412216029136808
Netherlands260570551853531961-2144877943162894832917134872
New Caledonia1210524088950-481766903479370113285498
New Zealand1146622817343-4563353504540650824822233
New Zealand11990-39799396014822233
Nicaragua1723534297650-6859357896825232596624554
Niger702613981740-27962779027823664224206644
Nigeria21461642708584603-21472690322104775064206139589
North Macedonia21534342853257145-214726830521046303912083374
Norway261172519732285-214722247620955104205421241
Oman304722606396781177-214717892620868439705106626
Pakistan12889842565078163387-21461946641890975832220892340
Palau815920-31839231680818094
Panama47802695127174988-214700562220523564744314767
Papua New Guinea3502969707710-139411921113871834698947024
Paraguay4626259206237536-214702102320554212737132538
Peru22741834525624253481-2145209465169492122332971854
Philippines28330975637862951494-21446505511583697353109581078
Poland3509340698358692314-2143974308144912495637846611
Portugal1144312227718088413-2146339336191976556010196709
Qatar24325548407745530-214724039320990759032881053
Reunion59050117509503-21474245982135732698895312
Romania1778680353957320416-2145704968179352632819237691
Russia941349118732847496623-2138070157274198899145934462
Rwanda1003331996626711-2147383315212751738112952218
Saint Barthelemy16663315340-66305134659752669877
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha47960-1591961584040
Saint Kitts and Nevis27825536181-11072081811016998253199
Saint Lucia1297725824230-516471631513902185183627
Saint Pierre and Miquelon61121390-242773924156615794
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines550010945000-218894500217805500110940
Samoa35970-119397118803198414
San Marino597211884280-23767962823649717233931
Sao Tome and Principe37447450560-149007456148266144219159
Saudi Arabia5515531097590474128-2146932095203772460134813871
Senegal7411414748686108-2147409534213273496216743927
Serbia1250699248889109325-214623294918985945398737371
Seychelles2319746162030-92321744391862443798347
Sierra Leone646312861379-2572209452559412717976983
Singapore26240952219391185-214722123920952642575850342
Sint Maarten45909134101-18267741018176859042876
Slovakia115215322927845529-214633149519182051935459642
Slovenia4174878307991329-214706616120644037352078938
Solomon Islands2039800-795980792020686884
Somalia23108459849217-91967532491509994015893222
South Africa296443258992196810853-2144519216155756168059308690
South Sudan1275525382450-50763626950511077911193725
Spain515939710267200270-2142324251112076362146754778
Sri Lanka5625311119436695-2146921117203553997921413249
St Martin40167991840-15983278415903761638666
Sudan4266484901360-1697984600168953712843849260
Summer Olympics 20208651721350-34426135342548650
Suriname50774101040264-20207544742010701222586632
Sweden1204268239649332370-2146279380190783431610099265
Switzerland98864419674015697-214649500419507434928654622
Syria47975954702510-1909357081189985803117500658
Taiwan*1659533024050-66046442965717861923816775
Tajikistan17545349145553-6982734636947995539537645
Tanzania2628252301180-1045997334104079349859734218
Thailand21068714192673375-2145376777172821631169799978
Timor-Leste1982239445780-7888958267849710701318445
Togo2625652249445-104496254410397638568278724
Tonga11990-3979939601105695
Trinidad and Tobago70144139586560-214741350421335249921399488
Tunisia7173081427442925-2146766340200473935611818619
Turkey875323117418930411154-213873041740559060784339067
Turks and Caicos Islands30986165021-12329730212268389838717
Uganda1274512536274916-2147356197212212089945741007
Ukraine3590159714441649923-2143893489143304199943733762
United Arab Emirates742239147705569716-214674140919997780799890402
United Kingdom101875282027318136624-213729612012016551267886011
Uruguay399376794758243-214708427220680078243473730
US48358991209912465748946-209912465748358991331002651
Uzbekistan19286238379538312-2147290786210910411033469203
Vanuatu611940-238794237606307145
Venezuela43075885720842213-2147052890206176280628435940
Vietnam12103402408576600-2146273308190662598897338579
Wallis and Futuna454903460-180687461797885411239
West Bank and Gaza45949291438908501-214702415620560447405101414
Yemen1032420544768-41088487640884072429825964
Zambia210173418244270-2147273475210565922118383955
Zimbabwe1339592665784173-2147349689212082580714862924
World524130072213063815219699019676733882079425117757586195