CountryConfirmedDeadRealSickRecoveredPopulation
Afghanistan4571617370-30168434566338928346
Albania356007530-1150001498472877797
Algeria7911023520-39129046804843851044
Andorra6534760-86661512477265
Angola149203410-532806785932866272
Anguilla4004015003
Antigua and Barbuda14140-65979697929
Argentina1399431379410-6188769755025945195774
Armenia13087020680-2827304115322963243
Aruba4791450-42098955106766
Australia286909160-15451018228425499884
Austria26603827730-2885625518279006398
Azerbaijan10610112560-14509924994410139177
Bahamas74821630-2511832437393244
Bahrain86347341018147678591701575
Bangladesh45643865240-8483621298276164689383
Barbados26670-11341393287375
Belarus13001211280-955882244729449323
Belgium567532162190-2676268322758111589623
Belize55151310-2068526069397628
Benin2974430-5626855712123200
Bermuda24190-1559179162278
Bhutan389003890771608
Bolivia14439089390-1643410177886111673021
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba16130-43959725157
Bosnia and Herzegovina8425224800-4117484935203280819
Botswana10258310405861692351627
Brazil62042201714600-2808778034120540212559417
British Virgin Islands7110-12919930231
Brunei15030-450597437479
Bulgaria13662835290-5691727022716948445
Burkina Faso2777680-108231353220903273
Burma8520518460-28399536735454409800
Burundi6771047719911890784
Cabo Verde105701050-1043020895555987
Cambodia30700307016718965
Cameroon240224370-633788696326545863
Canada356692118190-2007108235198137742154
Cayman Islands26920-13139865722
Central African Republic4913630-7687125374829767
Chad16611010-185392009916425864
Channel Islands1147480-84539552173863
Chile545662152350-2501338303176519116201
China9378147430-8548199438571439323776
Colombia1280487360190-5923313716778150882891
Comoros61070-7901393869601
Congo (Brazzaville)5632930-12968185075518087
Congo (Kinshasa)124703330-541306626789561403
Costa Rica13574216790-2000583341215094118
Cote d'Ivoire211991310-50012606926378274
Croatia11562615520-1947743088484105267
Cuba80751330-185252646711326616
Curacao2046301446597164093
Cyprus96734807395521207359
Czechia51152077790-1044280154802110708981
Denmark753958110-868051613895792202
Diamond Princess712130-188825873711
Djibouti5676610-652412139988000
Dominica770077071986
Dominican Republic14092223170-32247846108310847910
Ecuador188138133160-2475062264988417643054
Egypt11447565960-12047251312604102334404
El Salvador3788410980-1817162185026486205
Equatorial Guinea5146850-11854169151402985
Eritrea5660056603546421
Estonia10955990-8845197011326535
Eswatini63291200-17671238801160164
Ethiopia10766916720-226731332728114963588
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)16001603480
Faroe Islands50000500048863
Fiji3820-362398896445
Finland231483880-54452772125540720
France2182877506100-79391231007139065273511
French Guiana11138700-286213930298682
French Polynesia13883720-51714328280908
Gabon9173590-2627117412225734
Gambia37281230-20872244772416668
Georgia11869011240-1061102236763989167
Germany1017830156400-2110170311236083783942
Ghana512253230-133756427731072940
Gibraltar99150-999533691
Greece9930620010-30089439819910423054
Greenland180018056770
Grenada4100410112523
Guadeloupe83441490-2145629651400124
Guatemala12068541330-70591582246717915568
Guinea12949760-22511512413132795
Guinea-Bissau2422430-617885571968001
Guyana52761490-2452429651786552
Haiti92562320-371444616811402528
Holy See2700270801
Honduras10668128920-4717195755089904607
Hungary19204742290-6537538415719660351
Iceland53232601235174341243
India93097871357150-17833213270072851380004385
Indonesia516753163520-27536473254048273523615
Iran908346466890-8429454929111183992949
Iraq544670121250-1880330241287540222493
Ireland7149420360-3357064051644937786
Isle of Man369250-4631497585033
Israel33308428340-2337165639668655535
Italy1509875528500-90601251051715060461826
Jamaica105412480-39059493522961167
Japan14022519960-258975397204126476461
Jordan20302125090-29877949929110203134
Kazakhstan12921319900-26878739601018776707
Kenya8010214270-20529828397353771296
Korea, South328875160-7031310268451269185
Kosovo370289630-1555721916371810463
Kuwait1415478720-328531735284270571
Kyrgyzstan7154812560-1796522499446524195
Laos39003907275560
Latvia151711880-22429374121886198
Lebanon1222009740-726001938266825445
Lesotho2109440-669187562142249
Liberia1591830-15009165175057681
Libya8040711400-1475932268606871292
Liechtenstein1208140-1592278638128
Lithuania537574490-36043893512722289
Luxembourg328732940-2592758506625978
Madagascar173412510-328594994927691018
Malawi60201850-309803681519129952
Malaysia607523480-88486925232365999
Maldives1288946036899154540544
Mali45051480-250952945220250833
Malta94051250-1559524875441543
Marshall Islands4004059190
Martinique5413400-25877960375265
Mauritania82881710-25912340294649658
Mauritius498100-150219901271768
Mayotte5181490-46199751272815
Mexico10785941042420-1976980620744158128932753
Moldova10289422290-3429064435714033963
Monaco60030059739242
Mongolia7380073803278290
Montenegro333164690-6048493331628066
Montserrat1310-1871994992
Morocco34068456190-783116111818136910560
Mozambique154671280-101332547231255435
MS Zaandam920-3913981829
Namibia141551470-15245292532540905
Nepal22764014120-5476028098829136808
Netherlands50312391840-1333677182761617134872
New Caledonia3200320285498
New Zealand2047250-295349754822233
Nicaragua57841600-26216318406624554
Niger1443700-125571393024206644
Nigeria6697411690-166826232631206139589
North Macedonia5860816300-2673923243702083374
Norway347483160-28452628845421241
Oman12257913910-1556212768095106626
Pakistan38931178970-11900891571503220892340
Panama16028730180-4433136005824314767
Papua New Guinea64570-75513938947024
Paraguay7951717040-2612833390967132538
Peru952439356850-6184561710131532971854
Philippines42429782420-12241031640158109581078
Poland941112155680-2172488309803237846611
Portugal28039442090-56140683759110196709
Qatar138066237090666471632881053
Reunion7836390367761895312
Romania449349107120-1693051213168819237691
Russia2169424376880-53681767499912145934462
Rwanda5851470-3549935312952218
Saint Barthelemy1270012709877
Saint Kitts and Nevis220022053199
Saint Lucia23820-162398183627
Saint Pierre and Miquelon16001605794
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines8400840110940
San Marino1514440-7286875633931
Sao Tome and Principe985170-24153383219159
Saudi Arabia35638958400-811611116216034813871
Senegal159603310-502406586916743927
Serbia14821413660-1249862718348737371
Seychelles16600166098347
Sierra Leone2409740-12391147267976983
Singapore581952805259555725850342
Sint Maarten1041250-3959497542876
Slovakia1012577490-485431490515459642
Slovenia7107312450-1779272477552078938
Solomon Islands1700170686884
Somalia44511130-181492248715893222
South Africa778571212890-3479229423651159308690
South Sudan3092610-91081213911193725
Spain1617355443740-7257445883042646754778
Sri Lanka2202899022281970121413249
St Martin690120-1710238838666
Sudan1686412150-22613624178543849260
Suriname53071170-1809323283586632
Sweden23635566220-1088045131777810099265
Switzerland31397845090-5878228972918654622
Syria75423990-722587940117500658
Taiwan*62570-775139323816775
Tajikistan12044860-5156171149537645
Tanzania509210-3691417959734218
Thailand3961600-80391194069799978
Timor-Leste30003001318445
Togo2904640-9896127368278724
Trinidad and Tobago65701160-16630230841399488
Tunisia9247530340-51432560376611818619
Turkey503738130140-2099062258978684339067
Turks and Caicos Islands74660-454119438717
Uganda191151910-190853800945741007
Ukraine695755120910-1722445240610943733762
United Arab Emirates1639675640511671122369890402
United Kingdom1574562570310-98316381134916967886011
Uruguay5117740-9683147263473730
US128832642634540-3980753652427346331002651
Uzbekistan724096070-4899112079333469203
Vanuatu10010307145
Venezuela1012158840-7558517591628435940
Vietnam1331350-5669696597338579
West Bank and Gaza784936800-575071353205101414
Western Sahara1010-190199597339
Yemen21376120-12026312178829825964
Zambia175533570-538477104318383955
Zimbabwe96232740-451775452614862924
World6097580214320580-2254357982849795427752793387