CountryConfirmedDeadRealSickRecoveredPopulation
Afghanistan987340098734038928346
Albania1324880013248802877797
Algeria13558600135586043851044
Andorra138420013842077265
Angola376040037604032866272
Anguilla10900109015003
Antigua and Barbuda1263001263097929
Argentina4258394004258394045195774
Armenia2241670022416702963243
Aruba1110600111060106766
Australia313510031351025499884
Austria6494450064944509006398
Azerbaijan33543700335437010139177
Bahamas1229500122950393244
Bahrain2624270026242701701575
Bangladesh848027008480270164689383
Barbados40410040410287375
Belarus4100960041009609449323
Belgium1079084001079084011589623
Belize1300400130040397628
Benin8140008140012123200
Bermuda2504002504062278
Bhutan19030019030771608
Bolivia42096100420961011673021
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba1630001630025157
Bosnia and Herzegovina2048140020481403280819
Botswana63247006324702351627
Brazil1788375000178837500212559417
British Virgin Islands24800248030231
Brunei251002510437479
Bulgaria4210050042100506948445
Burkina Faso134680013468020903273
Burma14761500147615054409800
Burundi5121005121011890784
Cabo Verde3196400319640555987
Cambodia420520042052016718965
Cameroon803280080328026545863
Canada1415801001415801037742154
Cayman Islands60800608065722
Central African Republic710100710104829767
Chad4946004946016425864
Channel Islands41260041260173863
Chile1511275001511275019116201
China104930029310493001439323776
Colombia3917348003917348050882891
Comoros39080039080869601
Congo (Brazzaville)12298001229805518087
Congo (Kinshasa)375190037519089561403
Costa Rica3506300035063005094118
Cote d'Ivoire480310048031026378274
Croatia3591150035911504105267
Cuba16636800166368011326616
Curacao1231700123170164093
Cyprus73582007358201207359
Czechia1665961001665961010708981
Denmark2914630029146305792202
Diamond Princess7120071203711
Djibouti1158700115870988000
Dominica19100191071986
Dominican Republic31581500315815010847910
Ecuador44558600445586017643054
Egypt276756002767560102334404
El Salvador76697007669706486205
Equatorial Guinea869800869801402985
Eritrea533600533603546421
Estonia1307810013078101326535
Eswatini18811001881101160164
Ethiopia275036002750360114963588
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)63006303480
Faroe Islands76100761048863
Fiji17980017980896445
Finland94269009426905540720
France5691181025691181065273511
French Guiana2614300261430298682
French Polynesia1896300189630280908
Gabon24864002486402225734
Gambia602400602402416668
Georgia3583600035836003989167
Germany3729597003729597083783942
Ghana949130094913031072940
Gibraltar4319004319033691
Greece41809500418095010423054
Greenland490049056770
Grenada161001610112523
Guadeloupe1728800172880400124
Guatemala27994700279947017915568
Guinea234500023450013132795
Guinea-Bissau382500382501968001
Guyana1897300189730786552
Haiti168590016859011402528
Holy See2700270801
Honduras2531280025312809904607
Hungary8074280080742809660351
Iceland65550065550341243
India29881772002988177201380004385
Indonesia19761720019761720273523615
Iran3086974003086974083992949
Iraq1283305001283305040222493
Ireland2686440026864404937786
Isle of Man1599001599085033
Israel8398300083983008655535
Italy4252095004252095060461826
Jamaica49607004960702961167
Japan784384007843840126476461
Jordan74597800745978010203134
Kazakhstan46401000464010018776707
Kenya17879200178792053771296
Kiribati20020119449
Korea, South15114901151149051269185
Kosovo1071920010719201810463
Kuwait3373710033737104270571
Kyrgyzstan1143000011430006524195
Laos205000205007275560
Latvia1367360013673601886198
Lebanon5426490054264906825445
Lesotho11081001108102142249
Liberia283400283405057681
Libya1904260019042606871292
Liechtenstein3026003026038128
Lithuania2783280027832802722289
Luxembourg7051600705160625978
Madagascar420870042087027691018
Malawi348320034832019129952
Malaysia69111500691115032365999
Maldives7170900717090540544
Mali143800014380020250833
Malta3058800305880441543
Marshall Islands4004059190
Martinique1213000121300375265
Mauritania20314002031404649658
Mauritius170100170101271768
Mayotte1938900193890272815
Mexico24717410024717410128932753
Micronesia10010115023
Moldova2561030025610304033963
Monaco2548002548039242
Mongolia91151009115103278290
Montenegro100055001000550628066
Montserrat20002004992
Morocco52636300526363036910560
Mozambique723670072367031255435
MS Zaandam900901829
Namibia71761007176102540905
Nepal61963500619635029136808
Netherlands1678282001678282017134872
New Caledonia128001280285498
New Zealand271800271804822233
New Zealand100104822233
Nicaragua769600769606624554
Niger5469005469024206644
Nigeria167206001672060206139589
North Macedonia1556160015561602083374
Norway1292250012922505421241
Oman2427230024272305106626
Pakistan947218009472180220892340
Palau2002018094
Panama3931440039314404314767
Papua New Guinea16933001693308947024
Paraguay4050750040507507132538
Peru2023179002023179032971854
Philippines13532200013532200109581078
Poland2878634002878634037846611
Portugal86410900864109010196709
Qatar2206930022069302881053
Reunion2844100284410895312
Romania1080203001080203019237691
Russia52378470052378470145934462
Rwanda305170030517012952218
Saint Barthelemy100500100509877
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha400400
Saint Kitts and Nevis33000330053199
Saint Lucia52110052110183627
Saint Pierre and Miquelon26002605794
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines21920021920110940
Samoa30030198414
San Marino5090005090033931
Sao Tome and Principe23620023620219159
Saudi Arabia47311200473112034813871
Senegal423330042333016743927
Serbia7156930071569308737371
Seychelles141230014123098347
Sierra Leone470200470207976983
Singapore62403026240305850342
Sint Maarten2570002570042876
Slovakia3912480039124805459642
Slovenia2569560025695602078938
Solomon Islands2000200686884
Somalia148520014852015893222
South Africa1810164001810164059308690
South Sudan107700010770011193725
Spain3757442003757442046754778
Sri Lanka23766100237661021413249
St Martin2133002133038666
Sudan363470036347043849260
Suriname1974800197480586632
Sweden1084636001084636010099265
Switzerland7016270070162708654622
Syria250760025076017500658
Taiwan*138960213896023816775
Tajikistan13308001330809537645
Tanzania50900509059734218
Thailand21444901214449069799978
Timor-Leste867800867801318445
Togo13715001371508278724
Trinidad and Tobago30513003051301399488
Tunisia38117500381175011818619
Turkey5365208005365208084339067
Turks and Caicos Islands2423002423038717
Uganda701760070176045741007
Ukraine2290412002290412043733762
United Arab Emirates6101790061017909890402
United Kingdom4620968004620968067886011
Uruguay3533770035337703473730
US3353799501335379950331002651
Uzbekistan10561000105610033469203
Vanuatu40040307145
Venezuela25941300259413028435940
Vietnam129780012978097338579
Wallis and Futuna44500445011239
West Bank and Gaza3126050031260505101414
Yemen6877006877029825964
Zambia12697300126973018383955
Zimbabwe416280041628014862924
World3563806620302178190331-1781893477757480500