CountryConfirmedDeadRealSickRecoveredPopulation
Afghanistan1624173232098347-2147321231211516266538928346
Albania25287350321727122-214723077520971619212877797
Algeria24722149196979325-2147236427209828666943851044
Andorra35081698111915-1396188791138924275377265
Angola980131950458748-2147385635212797906132866272
Anguilla22704517300-903437308989427015003
Antigua and Barbuda652712988730-25976808125847573597929
Argentina8216870163515721010933-213926677851232643845195774
Armenia35910271461298197-214712454620760223502963243
Aruba327306513270107-13026213501296140810106766
Australia2459426489425790126-2145024222165805785825499884
Austria1728395343950613327-214575525318035330359006398
Azerbaijan644047128165353154-2146839601201931829510139177
Bahamas32426645277461-12905224541284102106393244
Bahrain34884569420155367-214713480320780634931701575
Bangladesh17516823485847342582-21457319661798898914164689383
Barbados4212983836710-16766920791668350537287375
Belarus734769146219039179-214674887920012646099449323
Belgium3017622600506794424-2144466026154697685411589623
Belize49807991159351-19822687851972406999397628
Benin26490527151049-1054275526104903050612123200
Bermuda1056121016390-42031724741822616962278
Bhutan42258407750-168150783167314233771608
Bolivia846960168545040661-2146636688197893860811673021
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba682913589710-27178737927043523725157
Bosnia and Herzegovina34254068165460283-214714110820793181883280819
Botswana250752498996480-214723289620975840002351627
Brazil24913767212256988146453-212256988124913767212559417
British Virgin Islands581011561900-23123219023008181030231
Brunei1620932255910-645101999641892617437479
Bulgaria924114183898686163-214655953419635849626948445
Burkina Faso2064641085540-82169020281760229420903273
Burma53467710640072376-2146948971204108292554409800
Burundi3726674159343-1483149550147577088211890784
Cabo Verde556361107156478-21474280122136412084555987
Cambodia121150241088500-2147362498212337479816718965
Cameroon1145282279107251-2147369120212469257626545863
Canada3009919598973889550-2144473729154850975937742154
Cayman Islands1373527332650-54663925754391972765722
Central African Republic1396027780401-5555940405528299604829767
Chad715214232480-28464244828322635216425864
Channel Islands4059180776091-16154812011607444183173863
Chile20572184093863981594-2145426430173809725019116201
China1262732512832720-214735737521223553211439323776
Colombia583680711615246019295-214164684198595904750882891
Comoros783115583690-311665961310115423869601
Congo (Brazzaville)237554727245649-9454252699407217795518087
Congo (Kinshasa)851851695181510-2147398463213053183389561403
Costa Rica6756311344505771121-214680801720130330715094118
Cote d'Ivoire806041604019658-2147403044213144345226378274
Croatia909865181063143311-214657378319664205054105267
Cuba103408220578231861-2146449566194170133011326616
Curacao3672373078774-14615387011454267547164093
Cyprus246375490286252-214723727320984550231207359
Czechia2889252574961180656-2144594396157252246810708981
Denmark1583177315052215111-214590047118324314335792202
Diamond Princess7251442750-28854275287107253711
Djibouti1547130787290-615730321612667063988000
Dominica883817587620-35174357834999365471986
Dominican Republic551785109805215648-2146931863203767843310847910
Ecuador6985171390048911148-2146785131200847875717643054
Egypt42291484159886165-21470607342063323762102334404
El Salvador1277432542085784-214735590521220627916486205
Equatorial Guinea1585731555430-6310927516279530651402985
Eritrea943618777640-3755433643736750363546421
Estonia3137496243605120-214716989920850475971326535
Eswatini683331359826750-214741531521338853811160164
Ethiopia464767924886331105-21470188812054995015114963588
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)89177110-354211135244893480
Faroe Islands1740334631970-69262202168917622748863
Fiji62205123787950-21474214432135104853896445
Finland4709819372521929-214701266720537584295540720
France1772734321297563056800-21297563051772734365273511
French Guiana747471487465355-21474089012132608995298682
French Polynesia48044956075649-19121032521902590540280908
Gabon4652292578785-185152915818423178022225734
Gambia11669232213138-4644145394621040772416668
Georgia111018722092722138-214637346119265564273989167
Germany948692518878981631396-213799672325958548583783942
Ghana15666831176932198-2147326980211630671631072940
Gibraltar1244124757595-49513936749267604933691
Greece1868208371773392233-2145615440177571025610423054
Greenland1035920614410-41227786541022678356770
Grenada1209024059100-481169926478776106112523
Guadeloupe907671806263394-21473928812129421015400124
Guatemala684098136135502751-2146799550201134814617915568
Guinea3607271783280-1435629592142848733613132795
Guinea-Bissau755315030470-3006018552991063611968001
Guyana58645116703559-21474250032135813293786552
Haiti2907657861240-1157195756115143870811402528
Holy See2957710-11541711148429801
Honduras39379878365802757-214708985020691178469904607
Hungary1491108296730492365-214599254018507531569660351
Iceland63198125764025-21474204502134907246341243
India40690085210679356383883-2106793563406900851380004385
Indonesia43168868590603303075-21431667621288423318273523615
Iran631549212567828761858-214116815689070077283992949
Iraq21906034359300053946-2145293045171155364340222493
Ireland116631323209629589-214631733519153873534937786
Isle of Man2131642418840-84835551684413494885033
Israel26607025294797143193-214482294616180039348655535
Italy1057509821044445501326-21369085504303909860461826
Jamaica12248724374913224-214736116121231087352961167
Japan2434421484449803592-21450492271663033845126476461
Jordan118487123578933764-2146298777191169431110203134
Kazakhstan129264125723556799-2146191007189024808118776707
Kenya32149963978301178-2147162149208350534753771296
Kiribati181360190-72036197167781119449
Korea, South793911157988297195-2146689737198949535151269185
Kosovo19524938854551112-214728839921086290971810463
Kuwait521876103853324667-214696177220436303244270571
Kyrgyzstan1981403942986078-214728550821080537886524195
Laos132130262938700-214735151821211897787275560
Latvia363855724071452-214711979320750765031886198
Lebanon892159177539649598-214659148919699439996825445
Lesotho3208063839200-127675192012704000802142249
Liberia732514576750-2915276832900773335057681
Libya41647382878127532-214706717520646055216871292
Liechtenstein846616847340-33693835033526208238128
Lithuania63959612727960429-214684405220202040442722289
Luxembourg15100730050393120-21473326412117433255625978
Madagascar575711145662966-2147426077213602701927691018
Malawi84399167954013-2147399249213068824719129952
Malaysia28505365672566646-2144633112158022698432365999
Maldives12811825495482137-21473555302121988166540544
Mali30075598492525-1196955013119100016320250833
Malta669511332324922-21474166972134160399441543
Marshall Islands713930-27859327720759190
Martinique82831164833697-21474008172131000279375265
Mauritania580791155772114-214742556921359259274649658
Mauritius2546550675350-101348154310084394731271768
Mayotte3626572167350-14433108071436130337272815
Mexico48451129641772884921-21426385361183306360128932753
Micronesia11990-3979939601115023
Moldova42995885561642532-214705369020619220064033963
Monaco77911550409-12-31007400130853138339242
Mongolia435699867041010-214704794920607795473278290
Montenegro21696043175040102-21472666882104308608628066
Montserrat162322380-644743864153624992
Morocco11213032231393051672-2146362345192434434336910560
Mozambique2234384446416278-2147260210210301948631255435
MS Zaandam1121890-4377894356111829
Namibia15570530985295152-214732794321164983532540905
Nepal9395181869640821120-2146544130196051956629136808
Netherlands4137865823435127734-2143345783132404852117134872
New Caledonia1790335626970-712521489708976695285498
New Zealand1601331865872-6373014276341308534822233
New Zealand23980-79598792024822233
Nicaragua1779135404090-7080640017045413836624554
Niger870117314990-34629110734456830924206644
Nigeria25378050502220216-21472298682096981428206139589
North Macedonia26381252498588145-214721983620949850602083374
Norway714796142244404163-214676885220052392445421241
Oman331456659597440-214715219220815239045106626
Pakistan1408398280271218865-21460752501867212430220892340
Palau10222033780-406745784047222218094
Panama680158135351442532-214680349020121322064314767
Papua New Guinea36601728359911-145668327114494362738947024
Paraguay560264111492536800-214692338420359911127132538
Peru31948176357685755092-2144288831151171507332971854
Philippines34970706959169462176-21439865781451566702109581078
Poland4697513934805079595-2142786135121267856937846611
Portugal2445351486624857390-2145038297166085879110196709
Qatar33299966266801212-214715064920812168472881053
Reunion1805413592765982-21473031072111555989895312
Romania21185554215924531298-2145365093172589119519237691
Russia1123478821362488604893-213624886011234788145934462
Rwanda1286462560055476-2147355002212188309412952218
Saint Barthelemy34356835650-1367095731360294439877
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha47960-1591961584040
Saint Kitts and Nevis536810682320-21364103221257816853199
Saint Lucia2041740629830-812576191808533625183627
Saint Pierre and Miquelon8131617870-32356587321956135794
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines944718799530-375981177374110671110940
Samoa2957710-11541711148429198414
San Marino1227124419290-48837355348594389533931
Sao Tome and Principe588211705180-234097718232933082219159
Saudi Arabia674953134315655816-2146808695201316799334813871
Senegal849961691420488-2147398652213056944416743927
Serbia161730032184270099-214586634818256409488737371
Seychelles3655972752410-1455011633144777295198347
Sierra Leone768215287181-3057359343042148987976983
Singapore333098662865028-214715055020811971465850342
Sint Maarten9248184035213-36806115236623004842876
Slovakia151210530090888753-214597154318465747615459642
Slovenia65670313068389755-214682694520167997512078938
Solomon Islands7551502450-3004824529898755686884
Somalia2548650717140-1014317362100927113415893222
South Africa36088887181687122336-2143874760142931493659308690
South Sudan1681433459865-66918037066585119811193725
Spain968940219281910468581-213779424621929260246754778
Sri Lanka6071161208160849-2146876532202666756421413249
St Martin944418793560-37586175637399184438666
Sudan57929115278710-2147425719213595577743849260
Summer Olympics 20208651721350-34426135342548650
Suriname726201445138060-21474110282133032268586632
Sweden202109640219810411-2145462552174528554410099265
Switzerland2093157416538267370-214539049117309453818654622
Syria512971020810368-2041569311203141250517500658
Taiwan*1857336960271-73918686773550941323816775
Tajikistan17708352389236-7047607247012545409537645
Tanzania3294165552590-1311018835130449651759734218
Thailand24155304806904868-2145068118166679316269799978
Timor-Leste1989439589060-7917613547878223421318445
Togo36482725991818-145194713414447236988278724
Tonga11990-3979939601105695
Trinidad and Tobago10892021675080123-214737472821258085681399488
Tunisia876326174388874233-2146607322197309477411818619
Turkey1125656921362270791596-21362270791125656984339067
Turks and Caicos Islands568211307180-22613791822501288238717
Uganda1612913209690975-2147322357211538673945741007
Ukraine41361018230841232554-2143347547132439952543733762
United Arab Emirates836226166408974735-214664742219810746749890402
United Kingdom1628698821311966601508-21311966601628698867886011
Uruguay63106312558153715-214685258520219021113473730
US73612831207387081740188-207387081773612831331002651
Uzbekistan21880443541996310-2147264844210394165233469203
Vanuatu713930-278593277207307145
Venezuela477420950065801127-2147006228205247706828435940
Vietnam22032424384451742-2145280406170903847497338579
Wallis and Futuna454903460-180687461797885411239
West Bank and Gaza50060699620594594-214698304220478630545101414
Yemen11459228034114-45605676545378788329825964
Zambia3042946055450634-2147179354208692914218383955
Zimbabwe2293024563109879-2147254346210185255014862924
World734328918-8769692542821831252982387-3499315187757586195