CountryConfirmedDeadRealSickRecoveredPopulation
Afghanistan331908980-14641017870238928346
Albania2964790-12836157212877797
Algeria164049590-17539619084143851044
Andorra855520-95451034877265
Angola346190-3454378132866272
Anguilla3003015003
Antigua and Barbuda7030-53059797929
Argentina8044715820-23595331481845195774
Armenia289364910-69264977092963243
Aruba10530-495597106766
Australia93761150-136242288525499884
Austria183657060-1228351404949006398
Azerbaijan208372580-307635134210139177
Bahamas104110-20962189393244
Bahrain2982198010221195021701575
Bangladesh16561820960-253582417104164689383
Barbados9870-13021393287375
Belarus638044290-21996853719449323
Belgium6205897740-1892742194502611589623
Belize3020-370398397628
Benin1199210-3001417912123200
Bermuda14690-1654179162278
Bhutan8000800771608
Bolivia4050914760-25469129372411673021
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba7007025157
Bosnia and Herzegovina54581990-34342396013280819
Botswana314101141992351627
Brazil1623284654870-1147411613031913212559417
British Virgin Islands810-19219930231
Brunei14130-459597437479
Bulgaria59142500-44086497506948445
Burkina Faso1000530-96001054720903273
Burma31660-884119454409800
Burundi19110-919911890784
Cabo Verde1463170-19373383555987
Cambodia14100141016718965
Cameroon125923130-500086228726545863
Canada10782687480-1641774174085237742154
Cayman Islands20110119965722
Central African Republic4033520-6367103484829767
Chad872740-139281472616425864
Channel Islands577470-88239353173863
Chile29855763840-978243127041619116201
China8615846420-8422429237581439323776
Colombia11741243050-74358885669550882891
Comoros31170-10891393869601
Congo (Brazzaville)1557440-724387565518087
Congo (Kinshasa)74321820-289683621889561403
Costa Rica524123064145775094118
Cote d'Ivoire10966750-40341492526378274
Croatia32201130-19380224874105267
Cuba2380860-148201711411326616
Curacao2310-177199164093
Cyprus1004190-279637811207359
Czechia125663500-574346965010708981
Denmark128786070-1085221207935792202
Diamond Princess712130-188825873711
Djibouti4822550-617810945988000
Dominica180018071986
Dominican Republic381288040-12267215999610847910
Ecuador6238048210-90182095937917643054
Egypt7622234220-608178680978102334404
El Salvador80272230-36573443776486205
Equatorial Guinea3071510-7129101491402985
Eritrea2150021503546421
Estonia1994690-11806137311326535
Eswatini1011130-158925871160164
Ethiopia58461030-1475420497114963588
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)13001303480
Faroe Islands18800188048863
Fiji2100210896445
Finland72573290-58543654715540720
France196748298360-5770452593736465273511
French Guiana505420010543980298682
French Polynesia6200620280908
Gabon5743460-345791542225734
Gambia6130-5395972416668
Georgia953150-204729853989167
Germany19806490220-1606336179537883783942
Ghana210771290-47232567131072940
Gibraltar17900179033691
Greece35621920-348383820810423054
Greenland130013056770
Grenada2300230112523
Guadeloupe184140-26162786400124
Guatemala239729810-17222819521917915568
Guinea5610340-1190676613132795
Guinea-Bissau1790250-321049751968001
Guyana273150-27272985786552
Haiti63711130-162292248711402528
Holy See1200120801
Honduras246656560-1065351305449904607
Hungary41895890-1136111172119660351
Iceland1866100-1341990341243
India719664201590-331213640116411380004385
Indonesia6495832410-583242644959273523615
Iran243051117310-2103149233446983992949
Iraq6227525670-45112551083340222493
Ireland2553117410-3226693464594937786
Isle of Man336240-4464477685033
Israel307493340-36051664668655535
Italy241819348690-6731981693893160461826
Jamaica737100-126319902961167
Japan198489780-175752194622126476461
Jordan1167100-833199010203134
Kazakhstan496832640-31175253618776707
Kenya80671640-247333263653771296
Korea, South131812850-438195671551269185
Kosovo3508750-11492149251810463
Kuwait506443730-23956742274270571
Kyrgyzstan8141990-11659197016524195
Laos19001907275560
Latvia1127300-487359701886198
Lebanon1885360-531571646825445
Lesotho91009102142249
Liberia891390-690977615057681
Libya1117340-568367666871292
Liechtenstein8410-11619938128
Lithuania1841790-13959157212722289
Luxembourg45421100-1745821890625978
Madagascar3250330-3350656727691018
Malawi1742190-2058378119129952
Malaysia86681210-155322407932365999
Maldives2491120912388540544
Mali23311190-214692368120250833
Malta67290-11281791441543
Martinique249140-25512786375265
Mauritania49481330-21652264674649658
Mauritius342100-165819901271768
Mayotte2679340-41216766272815
Mexico261750311190-59620506192681128932753
Moldova179065920-1004941178084033963
Monaco10840-69279639242
Mongolia2250022503278290
Montenegro841140-19592786628066
Montserrat1110-1891994992
Morocco143792370-330214716336910560
Mozambique101280-588159231255435
MS Zaandam920-3913981829
Namibia4850048502540905
Nepal159643508964696529136808
Netherlands5065761280-1174943121947217134872
New Caledonia2100210285498
New Zealand1536220-286443784822233
Nicaragua2519830-14081165176624554
Niger1093680-125071353224206644
Nigeria292866540-101514130146206139589
North Macedonia71243460-62076688542083374
Norway89362510-41264499495421241
Oman4773521804135433825106626
Pakistan23450948390-733291962961220892340
Panama393347700-1146661532304314767
Papua New Guinea11001108947024
Paraguay2456200-154439807132538
Peru305703107720-1848697214362832971854
Philippines4633313030-214267259297109581078
Poland3615515210-26804530267937846611
Portugal4412916200-27987132238010196709
Qatar100345133073745264672881053
Reunion55020150398895312
Romania2922317680-32437735183219237691
Russia686852102800-13691482045720145934462
Rwanda11133051359712952218
Saint Barthelemy600609877
Saint Kitts and Nevis160016053199
Saint Lucia2200220183627
Saint Pierre and Miquelon100105794
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2900290110940
San Marino698420-7702835833931
Sao Tome and Principe721130-18792587219159
Saudi Arabia21371619680-17988439163234813871
Senegal74781360-197222706416743927
Serbia164203170-46980630838737371
Seychelles810081098347
Sierra Leone1547620-10853123387976983
Singapore449832603978351745850342
Sint Maarten78150-2922298542876
Slovakia1765280-383555725459642
Slovenia17161110-20484220892078938
Somalia3006920-153941830815893222
South Africa20572133100-45627965869059308690
South Sudan2021380-5579756211193725
Spain251789283880-5425811564921246754778
Sri Lanka2077110-123218921413249
St Martin4330-55759738666
Sudan98946160-11330612258443849260
Suriname614140-21862786586632
Sweden7306154330-1013539108116710099265
Switzerland3231519650-3606853910358654622
Syria372140-2428278617500658
Taiwan*44970-951139323816775
Tajikistan6262530-4338105479537645
Tanzania509210-3691417959734218
Thailand3195580-84051154269799978
Timor-Leste24002401318445
Togo680150-232029858278724
Trinidad and Tobago13380-146715921399488
Tunisia1199500-8801995011818619
Turkey20684452410-841356104295984339067
Turks and Caicos Islands4820-35239838717
Uganda95300953045741007
Ukraine5005312780-20554725432243733762
United Arab Emirates520683240-12732644769890402
United Kingdom285768442360-8561432880296467886011
Uruguay960290-484057713473730
US29360771302850-2312092325926715331002651
Uzbekistan103623702962736333469203
Venezuela7411680-61891353228435940
Vietnam36900369097338579
West Bank and Gaza434117094133835101414
Western Sahara1010-190199597339
Yemen12843450-677166865529825964
Zambia1632300-4368597018383955
Zimbabwe73490-1066179114862924
World116219975380680-959916031070755327751740168