CountryConfirmedDeadRealSickRecoveredPopulation
Afghanistan15503230851368298-2147328616211663228038928346
Albania167924334168767-214731572421140667722877797
Algeria20318140433019141-2147280467210705062943851044
Andorra1521130269892-60538261360237083577265
Angola55123109694775-2147428525213651417132866272
Anguilla364724360-144868361441476415003
Antigua and Barbuda29265822740-11645187411587252697929
Argentina52506391044877169149-2142233009110260647945195774
Armenia25857851457022125-214722507020960266262963243
Aruba1541830681820-613620998610568234106766
Australia1002281994537221-2147383420212753827625499884
Austria73648614656071427-214674716220009229349006398
Azerbaijan4808689569273240-2147002780205179091610139177
Bahamas2061441021862-820416634816335062393244
Bahrain27482254689578114-214720882620927940701701575
Bangladesh1551526308753690552-21459321221838729958164689383
Barbados758315090170-301795809300294375287375
Belarus530300105529700911-214695334820419539489449323
Belgium1241488247056112485-2146242160190042753611589623
Belize1960239007980-780140014776258818397628
Benin2296045690400-91378504090923896012123200
Bermuda49899928110-19855721919756939762278
Bhutan25995172010-103437601102922999771608
Bolivia49896699294234241-2146984682204818941411673021
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba20194017810-803541817995441925157
Bosnia and Herzegovina2308734594372758-214725277521015399213280819
Botswana176428351091720-214730722021123744762351627
Brazil2135873321261249154898-212612491521358733212559417
British Virgin Islands26435259570-10518875710466544330231
Brunei654113016590-260325267259030149437479
Bulgaria4929339809366739-214699071520493899816948445
Burkina Faso1421628289843-56578258456296781620903273
Burma458160911738400-2147025488205630980854409800
Burundi1635732550434-65099228364775359711890784
Cabo Verde37450745255030-14904726301483057530555987
Cambodia109087217083130-2147374561212577533516718965
Cameroon8547817010122245-2147398170213047352626545863
Canada16144303212715861474-2145869218182621206237742154
Cayman Islands7961584040-316800043152239665722
Central African Republic1137122628290-4525544534503029954829767
Chad5042100335844-20066655819966824216425864
Channel Islands1150722898935-457967117455688731173863
Chile16519973287473952526-2145831651181873625319116201
China114394227644060-214736925421247192421439323776
Colombia4951999985447809279-2142531649116203583950882891
Comoros41128182882-163653488162839312869601
Congo (Brazzaville)1412228102780-5620414945592453385518087
Congo (Kinshasa)566501127335070-2147426998213621029889561403
Costa Rica5211881037164128-214696246020437672365094118
Cote d'Ivoire598941191890629-2147423754213556474226378274
Croatia399968795936323-214708368020678900164105267
Cuba85423316999237574-2146629415197749127311326616
Curacao1637432584260-651668810648426758164093
Cyprus118060234939407-214736558821239897081207359
Czechia168960933623218318-2145794039181125146510708981
Denmark3575127114488896-214712613620763387605792202
Diamond Princess7251442750-28854275287107253711
Djibouti12255243874515-487736769485310279988000
Dominica32936553070-13105810713040609371986
Dominican Republic35747571137525290-2147126173207634612310847910
Ecuador5092291013365711128-2146974419204614707717643054
Egypt30204060105960298-21471816082087377688102334404
El Salvador1020352030496522-214738161321271786836486205
Equatorial Guinea1180723495930-4699068174675690311402985
Eritrea669413321060-2664145062650890943546421
Estonia153589305642115-214733005921169194371326535
Eswatini4577191084292-182164011718125774591160164
Ethiopia341717680016830-21471419312079481965114963588
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)67133330-266653326532673480
Faroe Islands11222232780-446544784443232248863
Fiji50755101002450-20199982692009948779896445
Finland13962527785375125-214734402321196982735540720
France68514951363447513791-214063215378403613565273511
French Guiana3924078087600-15617128241553943304298682
French Polynesia4017879954220-15990442381591088994280908
Gabon29131579706959-115938475711536168192225734
Gambia993119762695-3952438933932775552416668
Georgia60650012069350016-214687714820267901483989167
Germany4211112838011288890-2143272536130947236083783942
Ghana1266392520116195-2147357009212228248731072940
Gibraltar551410972860-21945168621835991433691
Greece6461121285762888-2146837536201890736010423054
Greenland5651124350-224864352237456556770
Grenada49229794781-195890678194916122112523
Guadeloupe53152105772480-21153964482104872352400124
Guatemala54957710936582344-2146934071203811782517915568
Guinea30369604343149-1208655839120264277713132795
Guinea-Bissau610012139000-2427739002415661001968001
Guyana3115762002430-12400174831233848397786552
Haiti2149442773065-85543975485118394211402528
Holy See2753730-10745731069227801
Honduras36309372255507206-214712055520752281419904607
Hungary82041316326219579-214666323519842214539660351
Iceland1164223167580-463339974461034858341243
India3368010921138035392442-2113803539336801091380004385
Indonesia4208844837559988292-21432748041309923660273523615
Iran55396761102395556802-2141943972104508809283992949
Iraq199386239677855466-2145489786175070509440222493
Ireland38596376806637343-214709768520706770114937786
Isle of Man744914823514-29646275929498785785033
Israel126643825202116257-214621721018954624868655535
Italy46890249331157761900-2142794624121436787260461826
Jamaica827861647441431-214740086221310092342961167
Japan1696360337575640303-21457872881809908008126476461
Jordan8197921631386081-2146663856198434504010203134
Kazakhstan954321189909887260-2146529327195757376118776707
Kenya2484834944811724-2147235165209803553153771296
Kiribati23980-7959879202119449
Korea, South3038036045679713-2147179845208702685151269185
Kosovo159892318185087-214732375621156651401810463
Kuwait41151781891883242-214707213120655917654270571
Kyrgyzstan1782663547493413-214730538221120087146524195
Laos2181943419810-8683744058640542437275560
Latvia154802308055981-214732884621166780501886198
Lebanon6222601238297404-214686138820236539086825445
Lesotho1439528646050-5729066295700564192142249
Liberia5810115619011-2312321902300818105057681
Libya336983670596170-214714666520804240316871292
Liechtenstein34406845600-13690856013622744038128
Lithuania325639648021615-214715800920826814872722289
Luxembourg778541549294610-21474057942131990702625978
Madagascar4289885367023-1707297518169880371427691018
Malawi61512122408881-2147422136213524276019129952
Malaysia2198339437469469105-2145285309171001417932365999
Maldives843631678823728-21473992852130695411540544
Mali15189302261136-60450705160149962920250833
Malta3709473817061-14763041541468959542441543
Marshall Islands47960-15919615840459190
Martinique4081881227820-16245155981616433634375265
Mauritania3586071361400-142719217214200918924649658
Mauritius1517130190290-6037906536007867951271768
Mayotte2020940215910-804297999800296617272815
Mexico36348617233373631349-21438487871424146285128932753
Micronesia11990-3979939601115023
Moldova2891495754065172-214719449920899429974033963
Monaco33076580930-13161529313096050739242
Mongolia294775586602251-214718887320888234233278290
Montenegro129656258015440-21473539922121682104628066
Montserrat3467660-135316613464344992
Morocco929478184966122160-2146554170196251752636910560
Mozambique150530299554700-2147333118211752817831255435
MS Zaandam1121890-4377894356111829
Namibia127261253249390-214735638721221587092540905
Nepal7913921574870080-2146692256198999664029136808
Netherlands2001485398295539445-2145482163174918810917134872
New Caledonia618512308150-246156823244932193285498
New Zealand42148385862-1677129861668786144822233
New Zealand11990-39799396014822233
Nicaragua1373327328670-5465597075438405736624554
Niger601511969858-23939099323820002324206644
Nigeria20454140703659218-21472791072106779989206139589
North Macedonia1899693780383112-214729367921096798172083374
Norway1871463724205426-214729650221102415945421241
Oman3036516042654936-214717999720870570995106626
Pakistan1240882246935518981-21462427661900548130220892340
Palau59950-19899519800518094
Panama46637592808625370-214701727320546750234314767
Papua New Guinea1952338850770-7769959017731303478947024
Paraguay4598149150298637-214702383420559806627132538
Peru21786234335459852075-2145305025171393766332971854
Philippines2491461495800763156-21449921871651682885109581078
Poland2903898577875686270-2144579750156960796237846611
Portugal1067968212525632-161-2146415680193495801610196709
Qatar23631047025690776-214724733821004579582881053
Reunion53241105949591-21189386312108396913895312
Romania1194877237780531165-2146288771190970311719237691
Russia731433414555524829623-2140169314691931166145934462
Rwanda96839192709616-2147386809212821268712952218
Saint Barthelemy16243231760-64633576643120249877
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha47960-1591961584040
Saint Kitts and Nevis18353651650-730311657266783553199
Saint Lucia1114422176560-443520056441313544183627
Saint Pierre and Miquelon3161690-123376912276315794
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines33386642620-132849062132188138110940
Samoa35970-119397118803198414
San Marino5468108813211-21762093221653826833931
Sao Tome and Principe33456656550-133127655132465345219159
Saudi Arabia5471021088732981362-2146936546203861035034813871
Senegal737511467644991-2147409897213280719916743927
Serbia911255181339753353-214657239319661438958737371
Seychelles2128142349190-84696252784274888998347
Sierra Leone6401127379919-2547534072534860097976983
Singapore8790917493891447-214739573921299897575850342
Sint Maarten42268409740-16819057416735382642876
Slovakia408512812938884-214707513620661897605459642
Slovenia289764576630365-214719388420898206122078938
Solomon Islands2039800-795980792020686884
Somalia19754393104670-78618946278227817015893222
South Africa2897066576516118385-2144586582157096753059308690
South Sudan1194823776520-47551845247315274811193725
Spain49717019893685231366-2142511947115811512546754778
Sri Lanka51361610220958415-2146970032204527406421413249
St Martin37437448570-14896766514822655138666
Sudan38118758548291-1517058330150951096643849260
Summer Olympics 20208651721350-34426135342548650
Suriname3990979418910-15883383311580436349586632
Sweden1152076229263124299-2146331572191822052410099265
Switzerland835073166179535112-214664857519813041138654622
Syria3297665622240-1312411824130588257617500658
Taiwan*1619532228053-64454482964133821923816775
Tajikistan17484347931617-6958457486923839169537645
Tanzania13832752170-550420175476818359734218
Thailand15616923107767086-2145921956183670694069799978
Timor-Leste1938238570180-7713842667675466301318445
Togo2522750201730-10040093979990144518278724
Trinidad and Tobago4995799414430-198823868319783471971399488
Tunisia70495614028624411-2146778692200719740411818619
Turkey704280614015184741983-214044084274596517484339067
Turks and Caicos Islands28355641650-11283016511226883538717
Uganda123181245130193-2147360467212297062945741007
Ukraine2500477497594947550-2144983171164988870143733762
United Arab Emirates735013146267595561-214674863520012160539890402
United Kingdom769219515307468453221-213979145361673680367886011
Uruguay388519773152814-214709512920701683673473730
US43001187210448246127404-210448246143001187331002651
Uzbekistan1720993424770132-2147311549211323594733469203
Vanuatu47960-159196158404307145
Venezuela3620507204795010-2147121598207543569828435940
Vietnam7566891505811190-2146726959199690252997338579
Wallis and Futuna454903460-180687461797885411239
West Bank and Gaza396748789528520-214708690020685307965101414
Yemen893617782643-35564386435387453629825964
Zambia2088604156314010-2147274788210592050818383955
Zimbabwe12962925796171-6-2147354019212168747714862924
World46420514416212053527924094188498817353282147757480500