CountryConfirmedDeadRealSickRecoveredPopulation
Afghanistan4114515290-26465530427138928346
Albania200404930-78560981072877797
Algeria5702619410-33117438625943851044
Andorra4517720-98831432877265
Angola100742750-449265472532866272
Anguilla3003015003
Antigua and Barbuda12430-47659797929
Argentina1130533300710-4883667598412945195774
Armenia8265112430-1659492473572963243
Aruba4455370-29457363106766
Australia283309160-15487018228425499884
Austria8949610270-1159042043739006398
Azerbaijan521376990-8766313910110139177
Bahamas65491360-2065127064393244
Bahrain81022317017622630831701575
Bangladesh40307958610-7691211166339164689383
Barbados23470-11661393287375
Belarus955459690-982551928319449323
Belgium368337111700-1865663222283011589623
Belize3261520-713910348397628
Benin2643410-5557815912123200
Bermuda19490-1606179162278
Bhutan346003460771608
Bolivia14132186940-1597479173010611673021
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba15030-45059725157
Bosnia and Herzegovina4473711610-1874632310393280819
Botswana6283210208341792351627
Brazil54682701584560-2622293031532744212559417
British Virgin Islands7110-12919930231
Brunei14830-452597437479
Bulgaria4546111970-1939392382036948445
Burkina Faso2466670-109341333320903273
Burma4907211720-18532823322854409800
Burundi5591035919911890784
Cabo Verde8548940-1025218706555987
Cambodia29000290016718965
Cameroon217934260-634078477426545863
Canada228388100840-1788412200671637742154
Cayman Islands239103919965722
Central African Republic4863620-7537123384829767
Chad1468970-179321930316425864
Channel Islands833480-87679552173863
Chile505530140320-2300870279236819116201
China9255447400-8554469432601439323776
Colombia1041936307530-5108664611984750882891
Comoros51770-8831393869601
Congo (Brazzaville)5253920-13147183085518087
Congo (Kinshasa)112113050-497896069589561403
Costa Rica10655313400-1614472666605094118
Cote d'Ivoire205551240-42452467626378274
Croatia409994930-57601981074105267
Cuba67271280-188732547211326616
Curacao90710707199164093
Cyprus3930250-107049751207359
Czechia29701326750-23798753232510708981
Denmark431747150-998261422855792202
Diamond Princess712130-188825873711
Djibouti5555610-664512139988000
Dominica380038071986
Dominican Republic12557022320-32083044416810847910
Ecuador164908126080-2356692250899217643054
Egypt10703062340-11397701240566102334404
El Salvador329259620-1594751914386486205
Equatorial Guinea5083830-11517165171402985
Eritrea4610046103546421
Estonia4590730-10010145271326535
Eswatini58861160-17314230841160164
Ethiopia9482014510-195380288749114963588
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)13001303480
Faroe Islands49400494048863
Fiji3320-367398896445
Finland153783540-55422704465540720
France1240862354930-5857738706310765273511
French Guiana10404700-359613930298682
French Polynesia726229014625771280908
Gabon8957550-2043109452225734
Gambia36661190-20134236812416668
Georgia338582530-16742503473989167
Germany486972102590-1564828204154183783942
Ghana477753160-154256288431072940
Gibraltar68200682033691
Greece342996030-8630111999710423054
Greenland170017056770
Grenada2800280112523
Guadeloupe76051260-1759525074400124
Guatemala10632036820-63008073271817915568
Guinea11819710-23811412913132795
Guinea-Bissau2403410-579781591968001
Guyana40741230-2052624477786552
Haiti90462320-373544616811402528
Holy See2700270801
Honduras9519926520-4352015277489904607
Hungary6593315780-2496673140229660351
Iceland467112022712388341243
India80402031205270-16065197239848731380004385
Indonesia400483136120-23219172708788273523615
Iran588648337140-6154152670908683992949
Iraq463951107700-1690049214323040222493
Ireland5943418960-3197663773044937786
Isle of Man352240-4448477685033
Israel31255024940-1862504963068655535
Italy589766379050-6991234754309560461826
Jamaica88511980-30749394022961167
Japan9887717310-247323344469126476461
Jordan619427000-7805813930010203134
Kazakhstan11110018250-25390036317518776707
Kenya518519340-13494918586653771296
Korea, South262714620-661299193851269185
Kosovo186266730-1159741339271810463
Kuwait1239067630-286941518374270571
Kyrgyzstan5727611380-1703242264626524195
Laos24002407275560
Latvia5144630-7456125371886198
Lebanon758456020-445551197986825445
Lesotho1947430-665385572142249
Liberia1419820-14981163185057681
Libya588748230-1057261637776871292
Liechtenstein4501025019938128
Lithuania121381440-16662286562722289
Luxembourg156591470-1374129253625978
Madagascar169682440-318324855627691018
Malawi59041840-308963661619129952
Malaysia294412460-197594895432365999
Maldives1159137041917363540544
Mali35301360-236702706420250833
Malta5760560-544011144441543
Marshall Islands2002059190
Martinique3552300-24485970375265
Mauritania76881630-24912324374649658
Mauritius439100-156119901271768
Mayotte4366440-44348756272815
Mexico906863903090-1715493717971491128932753
Moldova7332117290-2724793440714033963
Monaco33720-6339839242
Mongolia3400034003278290
Montenegro173922820-3900856118628066
Montserrat1310-1871994992
Morocco20771835060-49348269769436910560
Mozambique12415910-57851810931255435
MS Zaandam920-3913981829
Namibia128061330-13794264672540905
Nepal1623548870-1504617651329136808
Netherlands31999172020-1120409143319817134872
New Caledonia2700270285498
New Zealand1949250-305149754822233
Nicaragua55141560-25686310446624554
Niger1218690-125821373124206644
Nigeria6237111390-165429226661206139589
North Macedonia286979630-1639031916372083374
Norway190692800-36931557205421241
Oman11443412080-1271662403925106626
Pakistan33110867750-10238921348225220892340
Panama13124726630-4013535299374314767
Papua New Guinea58870-81213938947024
Paraguay6129013590-2105102704417132538
Peru892497342570-5958903681714332971854
Philippines37518071140-10476201415686109581078
Poland29904948490-67075196495137846611
Portugal12839223950-35060847660510196709
Qatar131939230085939457702881053
Reunion547222010724378895312
Romania22255966810-1113641132951919237691
Russia1553028267520-37973725323648145934462
Rwanda5129350-1871696512952218
Saint Barthelemy83008309877
Saint Kitts and Nevis190019053199
Saint Lucia6700670183627
Saint Pierre and Miquelon16001605794
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines7400740110940
San Marino852420-7548835833931
Sao Tome and Principe943150-20572985219159
Saudi Arabia34604753480-723553106425234813871
Senegal155823220-488186407816743927
Serbia422088030-1183921597978737371
Seychelles15300153098347
Sierra Leone2354740-12446147267976983
Singapore579872805238755725850342
Sint Maarten805220-3595437842876
Slovakia48943184012143366165459642
Slovenia282152780-27385553222078938
Solomon Islands80080686884
Somalia39411040-168592069615893222
South Africa719714191110-3102486380308959308690
South Sudan2890560-83101114411193725
Spain1136503354660-5956697705773446754778
Sri Lanka92051905405378121413249
St Martin56690-1234179138666
Sudan137658370-15363516656343849260
Suriname51921110-1700822089586632
Sweden11791359270-1067487117947310099265
Switzerland13565821580-2959424294428654622
Syria55802780-500205532217500658
Taiwan*55070-850139323816775
Tajikistan10900820-5500163189537645
Tanzania509210-3691417959734218
Thailand3763590-80371174169799978
Timor-Leste30003001318445
Togo2238540-8562107468278724
Trinidad and Tobago55941070-15806212931399488
Tunisia5427811530-17632222944711818619
Turkey368513100270-1636887199537384339067
Turks and Caicos Islands70360-497119438717
Uganda117671060-94332109445741007
Ukraine37402369380-1013577138066243733762
United Arab Emirates129024485032024965159890402
United Kingdom942275456750-8192725908932567886011
Uruguay2981550-8019109453473730
US88564132276850-3668058745309315331002651
Uzbekistan661415580-4545911104233469203
Venezuela908767840-6592415601628435940
Vietnam1173350-5827696597338579
West Bank and Gaza519484650-41052925355101414
Western Sahara1010-190199597339
Yemen20615990-11773911920129825964
Zambia162853480-533156925218383955
World4447541711737750-1902795832335812257737623318