CountryConfirmedDeadRealSickRecoveredPopulation
Afghanistan15602431048776512-2147327624211643487238928346
Albania178836355883646-214730481221118952842877797
Algeria20606241006338197-2147277586210647731043851044
Andorra1542030685801-61370061261064745277265
Angola63201125769991-2147420447213490664932866272
Anguilla6981389020-277797022764149815003
Antigua and Barbuda39217802790-15605188715527552997929
Argentina52752331049771359552-2142208415109771228945195774
Armenia28432456580476452-214719932420909031722963243
Aruba1574931340510-626794491623676189106766
Australia1506212997357916-2147333027211751006925499884
Austria78091015540109036-214670273819920825589006398
Azerbaijan505605100615395149-2146978043204686825310139177
Bahamas2205943897410-877926165873558483393244
Bahrain2762765497892433-214720737220925047241701575
Bangladesh15667973117925951975-21459168511835691053164689383
Barbados1356026984400-539674440536989560287375
Belarus576060114635940946-214690758820328477089449323
Belgium1302199259137609250-2146181449188834603911589623
Belize2477049292300-985821246980916786397628
Benin2456348880370-97758286197271938712123200
Bermuda560211147980-22295399822184480262278
Bhutan26175207833-104153983103635817771608
Bolivia507395100971605397-2146976253204651204311673021
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba23534682470-936470479318115325157
Bosnia and Herzegovina245937489414635-214723771120985421853280819
Botswana184052366263480-214729959621108573002351627
Brazil21688352212579529611687-212579529621688352212559417
British Virgin Islands27265424740-10849207410795232630231
Brunei1122122329790-446584587444362829437479
Bulgaria5506851095863156-214693296320378973336948445
Burkina Faso14811294738918-58946301358653043520903273
Burma490014975127862-2146993634204997086254409800
Burundi1974639294540-78587107078196136211890784
Cabo Verde38055757294510-15145510011507016111555987
Cambodia117035232899650-2147366613212419368316718965
Cameroon100454199903460-2147383194212749330226545863
Canada1704075339110933948-2145779573180837271537742154
Cayman Islands10962181045-436197044340269665722
Central African Republic11479228432148-4568527454545799034829767
Chad5130102087012-20416887020315313016425864
Channel Islands1245824791421-495815958493349274173863
Chile16737593330780494895-2145809889181440559919116201
China115075228999257-214736857321245837231439323776
Colombia4984277991871147806-2142499371115561250150882891
Comoros41928342080-166837408166007392869601
Congo (Brazzaville)1597831796220-6359084386327447945518087
Congo (Kinshasa)5740511423595156-2147426243213606005389561403
Costa Rica55367111018052921-214692997720373031195094118
Cote d'Ivoire611191216268147-2147422529213532096726378274
Croatia430074855847260-214705357420618989224105267
Cuba9386591867931496-2146544989196069049911326616
Curacao1695633742441-674831876671474588164093
Cyprus122545243864558-214736110321230971931207359
Czechia171256334080004547-2145771085180668360310708981
Denmark3707227377367827-214711292620737099705792202
Diamond Princess7251442750-28854275287107253711
Djibouti134372673963198-534779171532118645988000
Dominica43668688340-17376243417289796671986
Dominican Republic37253774134863272-2147111111207334878510847910
Ecuador517290102940710599-2146966358204454293817643054
Egypt32099063877010702-21471626582083606638102334404
El Salvador1102232193437768-214737342521255492716486205
Equatorial Guinea13032259336883-5186605685160802321402985
Eritrea677813488220-2697576382684155943546421
Estonia174501347256991-214730914721127579491326535
Eswatini4637492284266-184563887418364568221160164
Ethiopia3598867161731473-21471237622075866334114963588
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)69137310-274613127324693480
Faroe Islands13502686500-537286505346135048863
Fiji51846103173540-20634190022053153494896445
Finland1520953026690520-214733155321172167435540720
France69488651382824191274-214053478376465945765273511
French Guiana43562866883825-17337241181725098842298682
French Polynesia4543990423610-18084267531799429831280908
Gabon338566737344201-134743494413407314562225734
Gambia994719794530-3958806773939111712416668
Georgia6705641334422361-214681308420140414123989167
Germany4419230879426786272-2143064418126805686283783942
Ghana12962425795176125-2147354024212168847231072940
Gibraltar578011502200-23003822022889378033691
Greece7011311395250774-2146782517200795857110423054
Greenland6881369120-273817122724548856770
Grenada577611494241-229879024228735376112523
Guadeloupe54109107676910-21474295392136715957400124
Guatemala590045117418955336-2146893603203006469317915568
Guinea3061960931810-1218605669121254310713132795
Guinea-Bissau6137122126364-2442464712430313451968001
Guyana3461968891812-13778016691370947107786552
Haiti23350464665053-92930669892468339811402528
Holy See2753730-10745731069227801
Honduras37338874304212239-214711026020731794369904607
Hungary83773916671006915-214664590919807735799660351
Iceland1271325298870-505964695503447521341243
India3411316821133704806414-2113370480341131681380004385
Indonesia4237678843297938479-21432459701304185710273523615
Iran581741811576662302023-214166623098981741883992949
Iraq2039010405763006163-2145444638174172064240222493
Ireland4206938371790759-214706295520637657414937786
Isle of Man876617444340-34887805034714238285033
Israel131928526253772322-214616436318849459258655535
Italy4755065946257927300-2142728583120122572160461826
Jamaica87676174475244-214739597221300361242961167
Japan171697434167784221-21457666741805805806126476461
Jordan8448101681171903-2146638838197936645810203134
Kazakhstan999409198882399438-2146484239194860124918776707
Kenya2522515019794972-2147231397209728569953771296
Kiribati23980-7959879202119449
Korea, South3463576892504319-2147137291207855860551269185
Kosovo160588319570126-214732306021155266361810463
Kuwait41256882101032665-214707108020653826164270571
Kyrgyzstan1800223582437830-214730362621116592706524195
Laos3297165612290-131221291713056846597275560
Latvia188744375600562-214729490421099235921886198
Lebanon6346951263043055-214684895320211793436825445
Lesotho2155742898430-8579470838536787972142249
Liberia5833116076710-2321475752309926415057681
Libya351227698941730-214713242120775894756871292
Liechtenstein36077177930-14355500114284081538128
Lithuania3726347415416610-214711101420733294822722289
Luxembourg80195159588051-21474034532131524843625978
Madagascar43624868117615-1736191640172755408827691018
Malawi617361228546418-2147421912213519818419129952
Malaysia2401981477994243172-2145081667166948940532365999
Maldives863281717927224-21473973202130304376540544
Mali15741313245929-62647609962335938120250833
Malta3749274609081-14921441401484720724441543
Marshall Islands47960-15919615840459190
Martinique4255784688430-16937260191685299733375265
Mauritania36768731683225-146332963214560495684649658
Mauritius1681533461850-6692201776658908071271768
Mayotte20459407134122-814247765810196883272815
Mexico37703227502941262485-21437133261397189522128932753
Micronesia11990-3979939601115023
Moldova3198756365512554-214716377320838285234033963
Monaco33826730180-13460021813393058239242
Mongolia342992682554080-214714065620792282403278290
Montenegro138616275845840-21473450322119899064628066
Montserrat4283580-167155816632424992
Morocco94297918765282999-2146540669195983081936910560
Mozambique1511373007626315-2147332511211740738531255435
MS Zaandam1121890-4377894356111829
Namibia128377255470230-214735527121219366252540905
Nepal80652116049768779-2146677127198698596129136808
Netherlands2060790410097226209-2145422858173738642217134872
New Caledonia1016320224370-404477261402464987285498
New Zealand523410415660-2083079662072716344822233
New Zealand11990-39799396014822233
Nicaragua1625832353420-6470521586438330746624554
Niger625512447456-24894275324770426324206644
Nigeria20977941746021229-21472738692105737627206139589
North Macedonia1977823935861821-214728586621081250302083374
Norway1977393935006112-214728590921081335875421241
Oman304103605164970-214717954520869671515106626
Pakistan12674012522128071356-21462162471895270841220892340
Palau815920-31839231680818094
Panama47070593670295257-214701294320538133534314767
Papua New Guinea2535650458440-100914347610041229888947024
Paraguay460593916580073-214702305520558256417132538
Peru22083874394690214020-2145275261170801462732971854
Philippines2732608543788992284-21447510401603694656109581078
Poland2946063586266545305-2144537585156121710337846611
Portugal1082259215369549165-2146401389193211409910196709
Qatar238105473828951751-214724554321001007532881053
Reunion54025107509754-21474296232136732673895312
Romania1487469296006323213-2145996179185147732519237691
Russia794043115801458418946-2139543217567337807145934462
Rwanda99213197433879-2147384435212774026112952218
Saint Barthelemy16593301410-66026541656980599877
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha47960-1591961584040
Saint Kitts and Nevis25745122260-10244262610193297453199
Saint Lucia1228024437200-488731720486300280183627
Saint Pierre and Miquelon3263680-127356812672325794
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines46379227630-184547971183629845110940
Samoa35970-119397118803198414
San Marino552110986790-21973028721863712933931
Sao Tome and Principe369673550448-147097104146365296219159
Saudi Arabia5484171091349832235-2146935231203834866534813871
Senegal739101470809083-2147409738213277555816743927
Serbia106319921157660934-214642044919359070398737371
Seychelles2199143762090-87521980187086558398347
Sierra Leone6439128136128-2562657692549908477976983
Singapore15474830794852344-214732890021166887965850342
Sint Maarten44718897290-17794133717705607942876
Slovakia439763875128372-214704388520599708115459642
Slovenia310277617451231-214717337120857385252078938
Solomon Islands2039800-795980792020686884
Somalia21335424566595-84911165784488732715893222
South Africa29177365806294641032-2144565912156685418459308690
South Sudan122582439342151-48785615848542907411193725
Spain5017601998502591-372-2142466047114898105746754778
Sri Lanka53277610602242441-2146950872204146122421413249
St Martin38917743090-15485791715408749938666
Sudan400097961791192-1592318263158439648143849260
Summer Olympics 20208651721350-34426135342548650
Suriname4728594097150-18818957551872533325586632
Sweden1167624232357176490-2146316024191512647210099265
Switzerland85999117113821710-214662365719763454318654622
Syria39906794129420-1588218910158031752217500658
Taiwan*1635032536500-65071363464747633423816775
Tajikistan175303488470191-6976764866942055469537645
Tanzania2605551849450-1036962937103180404759734218
Thailand18029913587952172-2145680657178868843169799978
Timor-Leste1973039262700-7852342867813277461318445
Togo2593951618615-103234628510272103638278724
Trinidad and Tobago54413108281870-214742923521366554611399488
Tunisia7110551414999530-2146772593200598369511818619
Turkey77187181536024898987-213976493061145875084339067
Turks and Caicos Islands29275824730-11649167311591212738717
Uganda1252832493131724-2147358365212255233145741007
Ukraine2784850554185134259-2144698798159329851443733762
United Arab Emirates739060147072940822-214674458820004107089890402
United Kingdom857725317068733711607-213890639544061027767886011
Uruguay3913807788462018-214709226820695990283473730
US45233910210224973818489-210224973845233910331002651
Uzbekistan1816673615173325-2147301981211133191533469203
Vanuatu47960-159196158404307145
Venezuela3952337865136756-2147088415206883228128435940
Vietnam8702551731807531-2146613393197430289597338579
Wallis and Futuna454903460-180687461797885411239
West Bank and Gaza449034893577660-214703461420581258825101414
Yemen9619191418111-38282660538092204329825964
Zambia209556417016440-2147274092210578200418383955
Zimbabwe132409263493910-2147351239212113425714862924
World4838803324344021286428-8374018187994724047757480500