CountryConfirmedDeadRealSickRecoveredPopulation
Afghanistan5584724490-43395348735138928346
Albania11289719390-2749033858612877797
Algeria11423430130-48836659958743851044
Andorra110421120-113582228877265
Angola210865140-8171410228632866272
Anguilla180018015003
Antigua and Barbuda848210-3352417997929
Argentina2149636528800-84263641052312045195774
Armenia17467932210-4695216409792963243
Aruba8110770-729015323106766
Australia299659180-15363518268225499884
Austria47507087130-126753017338879006398
Azerbaijan23676832410-41143264495910139177
Bahamas86001810-2760036019393244
Bahrain126602472032202939281701575
Bangladesh55033084620-11420701683938164689383
Barbados3285370-41157363287375
Belarus29551120380-1120894055629449323
Belgium787891222610-3664309442993911589623
Belize123353150-5066562685397628
Benin6071750-89291492512123200
Bermuda722120-1678238862278
Bhutan86810668199771608
Bolivia254273118230-2110327235277711673021
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba19630-40459725157
Bosnia and Herzegovina13551352280-91008710403723280819
Botswana317463590-40054714412351627
Brazil110193442654110-4206285652816789212559417
British Virgin Islands15310-4719930231
Brunei18930-411597437479
Bulgaria260308106140-186249221121866948445
Burkina Faso121811430-164192845720903273
Burma14203432000-49796663680054409800
Burundi231930171959711890784
Cabo Verde157821540-1501830646555987
Cambodia1011001011016718965
Cameroon357145510-7448610964926545863
Canada892271222350-3554729442476537742154
Cayman Islands451205139865722
Central African Republic5021630-7579125374829767
Chad41771400-238232786016425864
Channel Islands4041860-1315917114173863
Chile855785210770-3359615419432319116201
China10245448390-8653469629611439323776
Colombia2276656605030-98239441204009750882891
Comoros35961460-2560429054869601
Congo (Brazzaville)91791310-17021260695518087
Congo (Kinshasa)265417120-11585914168889561403
Costa Rica20664028330-3599605637675094118
Cote d'Ivoire351872020-52134019826378274
Croatia24651455900-87148611124104105267
Cuba556933480-139076925211326616
Curacao48072204074378164093
Cyprus368782330-9722463671207359
Czechia1321331217170-3022069432168310708981
Denmark21483923790-2609614734215792202
Diamond Princess712130-188825873711
Djibouti6146630-645412537988000
Dominica14400144071986
Dominican Republic24324731720-39115363122810847910
Ecuador294503160390-2913297319176117643054
Egypt186503109950-20124972188005102334404
El Salvador6080019070-3206003794936486205
Equatorial Guinea6329960-12871191041402985
Eritrea294470154413933546421
Estonia750036530-555971299471326535
Eswatini171846580-1144161309421160164
Ethiopia16613824290-319662483371114963588
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)54005403480
Faroe Islands6581045819948863
Fiji6320-337398896445
Finland620637670-913371526335540720
France3878007880880-137395931752951265273511
French Guiana16693870-70717313298682
French Polynesia184591400-954127860280908
Gabon15625900-2375179102225734
Gambia47591520-25641302482416668
Georgia27285135760-4423497116243989167
Germany2508655719840-118881451432481683783942
Ghana864656470-4293512875331072940
Gibraltar4249930-143511850733691
Greece20512067580-1146480134484210423054
Greenland310031056770
Grenada14810-52199112523
Guadeloupe104581680-2314233432400124
Guatemala17856064730-1116040128812717915568
Guinea16670950-23301890513132795
Guinea-Bissau3312490-648897511968001
Guyana88072010-3139339999786552
Haiti125362510-376644994911402528
Holy See2700270801
Honduras17372942600-6782718477409904607
Hungary466017158730-270858331587279660351
Iceland60592902595771341243
India112293981578530-20341202314127471380004385
Indonesia1379662372660-60735387415934273523615
Iran1689692606870-104477081207671383992949
Iraq726548135720-1987852270082840222493
Ireland22321944220-6611818799784937786
Isle of Man757250-4243497585033
Israel80157558910-37662511723098655535
Italy3067486997850-168895141985721560461826
Jamaica260264530-64574901472961167
Japan43935682550-12116441642745126476461
Jordan42771749350-55928398206510203134
Kazakhstan26832731840-36847363361618776707
Kenya10882718760-26637337332453771296
Korea, South9281716420-23558332675851269185
Kosovo7260016400-2554003263601810463
Kuwait20057211270-248282242734270571
Kyrgyzstan8655014710-2076502927296524195
Laos47004707275560
Latvia9033116950-2486693373051886198
Lebanon39560450460-61359610041546825445
Lesotho105233070-50877610932142249
Liberia2024850-14976169155057681
Libya13864022730-3159604523276871292
Liechtenstein2590540-82101074638128
Lithuania20221433280-4633866622722722289
Luxembourg562966520-74104129748625978
Madagascar201553000-398455970027691018
Malawi3244210690-18135821273119129952
Malaysia313460116907966023263132365999
Maldives20794640799412736540544
Mali85803580-630207124220250833
Malta243983340-4240266466441543
Marshall Islands4004059190
Martinique6886470-25149353375265
Mauritania173224420-71078879584649658
Mauritius641100-135919901271768
Mayotte181401250-686024875272815
Mexico21286001906040-3599220037930196128932753
Micronesia10010115023
Moldova19525241110-6269488180894033963
Monaco2023260-3177517439242
Mongolia33362029363983278290
Montenegro7977410670-133626212333628066
Montserrat2010-1801994992
Morocco48622386820-1250177172771836910560
Mozambique625206930-7608013790731255435
MS Zaandam920-3913981829
Namibia400304380-47570871622540905
Nepal27472130100-32727959899029136808
Netherlands1120075158330-2046525315076717134872
New Caledonia6700670285498
New Zealand2405260-279551744822233
Nicaragua64891740-28311346266624554
Niger48221770-305783522324206644
Nigeria15850619690-235294391831206139589
North Macedonia10716331950-5318376358052083374
Norway749426320-514581257685421241
Oman14395515910-1742453166095106626
Pakistan592100132270-20533002632173220892340
Panama34483459230-83976611786774314767
Papua New Guinea1583160-161731848947024
Paraguay16804333180-4955576602827132538
Peru1364964476810-8171236948851932971854
Philippines594412125160-19087882490684109581078
Poland1794914452850-7262086901171537846611
Portugal810094165400-2497906329146010196709
Qatar1669492620114549521382881053
Reunion13125590132511741895312
Romania828283209000-3351717415910019237691
Russia4274263876140-1324853717435186145934462
Rwanda195512680-340495333212952218
Saint Barthelemy638104381999877
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha400400
Saint Kitts and Nevis410041053199
Saint Lucia3866430-47348557183627
Saint Pierre and Miquelon24002405794
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines166380631592110940
Samoa30030198414
San Marino3922760-112781512433931
Sao Tome and Principe1950320-44506368219159
Saudi Arabia37983165280-925769129907234813871
Senegal358579190-14794318288116743927
Serbia48543945620-4269619078388737371
Seychelles2979150-21298598347
Sierra Leone3920790-11880157217976983
Singapore600332905423357715850342
Sint Maarten2070270-3330537342876
Slovakia32339078360-124381015593645459642
Slovenia19546838910-5827327743092078938
Solomon Islands1800180686884
Somalia83213020-520796009815893222
South Africa1521068506780-86145321008492259308690
South Sudan87661020-116342029811193725
Spain3149012711380-110785881415646246754778
Sri Lanka856955020-147059989821413249
St Martin1571120-829238838666
Sudan3054018950-34846037710543849260
Suriname89771750-2602334825586632
Sweden684961130030-1915639258759710099265
Switzerland562290100480-144731019995528654622
Syria1598110630-19661921153717500658
Taiwan*969100-1031199023816775
Tajikistan13308900-4692179109537645
Tanzania509210-3691417959734218
Thailand2644185094411691569799978
Timor-Leste1220012201318445
Togo7570920-10830183088278724
Trinidad and Tobago77361390-20064276611399488
Tunisia23770482010-1402496163199911818619
Turkey2780417290300-3025583577697084339067
Turks and Caicos Islands2177150-823298538717
Uganda404643340-263366646645741007
Ukraine1449741285020-4250659567189843733762
United Arab Emirates410849132201464492630789890402
United Kingdom42185201245010-206816802477569967886011
Uruguay638376510-663631295493473730
US289988345250310-76007366104481169331002651
Uzbekistan801766220-4422412377833469203
Vanuatu10010307145
Venezuela14233813840-13446227541628435940
Vietnam2512350-4488696597338579
Wallis and Futuna100010011239
West Bank and Gaza19681221400-2311884258605101414
Yemen24736510-12772712954929825964
Zambia8242111240-14237922367618383955
Zimbabwe3627114850-26072929551514862924
World11685174525932330-4017948555160533677752520724