CountryConfirmedDeadRealSickRecoveredPopulation
Afghanistan3904414410-24915628675938928346
Albania123853620-60015720382877797
Algeria4982616720-28457433272843851044
Andorra1564530-90361054777265
Angola39911520-264093024832866272
Anguilla3003015003
Antigua and Barbuda9630-50459797929
Argentina631365130530-1979235259754745195774
Armenia474319300-1385691850702963243
Aruba3551230-10494577106766
Australia275748600-14442617114025499884
Austria380957660-1151051524349006398
Azerbaijan391885750-7581211442510139177
Bahamas3315740-1148514726393244
Bahrain65039221020839439791701575
Bangladesh34891849390-638882982861164689383
Barbados18970-12111393287375
Belarus756747800-803261552209449323
Belgium10229599480-1887305197965211589623
Belize1627210-25734179397628
Benin2280400-5720796012123200
Bermuda18090-1620179162278
Bhutan261002610771608
Bolivia13067676170-1392724151578311673021
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba3610-16419925157
Bosnia and Herzegovina254287630-1271721518373280819
Botswana2567130-3325872351627
Brazil45446291368950-2283437127242105212559417
British Virgin Islands6910-13119930231
Brunei14530-455597437479
Bulgaria188637610-1333371514396948445
Burkina Faso1846560-93541114420903273
Burma5805940-129951870654409800
Burundi4731027319911890784
Cabo Verde5257510-494310149555987
Cambodia27500275016718965
Cameroon204314160-627698278426545863
Canada14576592670-1707635184413337742154
Cayman Islands20810819965722
Central African Republic4786620-7614123384829767
Chad1151810-150491611916425864
Channel Islands644480-89569552173863
Chile446274122860-2010926244491419116201
China9165147380-8559499428621439323776
Colombia765076242080-4076524481739250882891
Comoros47070-9301393869601
Congo (Brazzaville)4986890-12814177115518087
Congo (Kinshasa)105152710-436855392989561403
Costa Rica637127060-774881404945094118
Cote d'Ivoire193201200-46802388026378274
Croatia149222480-34678493524105267
Cuba50911150-179092288511326616
Curacao2681068199164093
Cyprus1600220-280043781207359
Czechia492905030-5131010009710708981
Denmark229056380-1046951269625792202
Diamond Princess712130-188825873711
Djibouti5403610-679712139988000
Dominica240024071986
Dominican Republic10828920470-30111140735310847910
Ecuador126419110900-2091581220691017643054
Egypt10201557700-10519851148230102334404
El Salvador275538110-1346471613896486205
Equatorial Guinea5002830-11598165171402985
Eritrea3640036403546421
Estonia2924640-9876127361326535
Eswatini52691040-15531206961160164
Ethiopia6882010960-150380218104114963588
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)13001303480
Faroe Islands43400434048863
Fiji3220-368398896445
Finland89803390-58820674615540720
France444978310850-5772022618591565273511
French Guiana9692650-330812935298682
French Polynesia127120871398280908
Gabon8696530-1904105472225734
Gambia35261080-18074214922416668
Georgia3502190-29837813989167
Germany27396593900-1604035186861083783942
Ghana460042970-133965910331072940
Gibraltar35000350033691
Greece151423380-524586726210423054
Greenland140014056770
Grenada2400240112523
Guadeloupe3426260-17745174400124
Guatemala8544431190-53835662068117915568
Guinea10325640-24751273613132795
Guinea-Bissau2303390-549777611968001
Guyana2269640-1053112736786552
Haiti86192210-355814397911402528
Holy See1200120801
Honduras7161621840-3651844346169904607
Hungary179906830-1186101359179660351
Iceland23071003071990341243
India5487580878820-12088820174885181380004385
Indonesia24467695530-16659241901047273523615
Iran422140243010-4438060483589983992949
Iraq31903585550-1391965170244540222493
Ireland3293317920-3254673566084937786
Isle of Man339240-4461477685033
Israel18790212560-632982499448655535
Italy298156357070-6843244710569360461826
Jamaica4988670-8412133332961167
Japan7914215080-222458300092126476461
Jordan4779300-1221597010203134
Kazakhstan10730716710-22689333252918776707
Kenya369816480-9261912895253771296
Korea, South230453850-539557661551269185
Kosovo126834880-84917971121810463
Kuwait994345840-173661162164270571
Kyrgyzstan4533510630-1672652115376524195
Laos23002307275560
Latvia1525360-567571641886198
Lebanon293032970-30097591036825445
Lesotho1424330-517665672142249
Liberia1335820-15065163185057681
Libya279494440-60851883566871292
Liechtenstein11310-8719938128
Lithuania3744870-13656173132722289
Luxembourg77181240-1708224676625978
Madagascar160532230-285474437727691018
Malawi57311790-300693562119129952
Malaysia102191300-157812587032365999
Maldives972433031246567540544
Mali30131280-225872547220250833
Malta2731200-12693980441543
Martinique1122180-24783582375265
Mauritania73681610-24832320394649658
Mauritius366100-163419901271768
Mayotte3541400-44597960272815
Mexico697663734930-1400093714625107128932753
Moldova4659612030-1940042393974033963
Monaco19310-719939242
Mongolia3120031203278290
Montenegro86121360-1858827064628066
Montserrat1310-1871994992
Morocco10174318300-26425736417036910560
Mozambique6771430-1829855731255435
MS Zaandam920-3913981829
Namibia103771120-12023222882540905
Nepal641224110-180788178929136808
Netherlands9377862790-1162022124952117134872
New Caledonia2600260285498
New Zealand1815250-318549754822233
Nicaragua49611470-24439292536624554
Niger1188690-126121373124206644
Nigeria5724210980-162358218502206139589
North Macedonia167356930-1218651379072083374
Norway128972670-40503531335421241
Oman934758460-757251683545106626
Pakistan30630464200-9776961277580220892340
Panama10620322570-3451974491434314767
Papua New Guinea51770-88313938947024
Paraguay335206590-982801311417132538
Peru762865313690-5510935624243132971854
Philippines28674349840-710057991816109581078
Poland7924022930-37936045630737846611
Portugal6857719120-31382338048810196709
Qatar123376210081376417902881053
Reunion31941501942985895312
Romania11278144350-77421988256519237691
Russia1098958193490-27708423850451145934462
Rwanda4711260-489517412952218
Saint Barthelemy23002309877
Saint Kitts and Nevis170017053199
Saint Lucia2700270183627
Saint Pierre and Miquelon11001105794
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines6400640110940
San Marino723420-7677835833931
Sao Tome and Principe908150-20922985219159
Saudi Arabia32975444850-56724689251534813871
Senegal147143020-456866009816743927
Serbia329087410-1152921474598737371
Seychelles14100141098347
Sierra Leone2168720-12232143287976983
Singapore575762705217653735850342
Sint Maarten584200-3416398042876
Slovakia6677390-112377615459642
Slovenia44201420-23980282582078938
Somalia3442980-161581950215893222
South Africa661211159530-2529389317464759308690
South Sudan2642490-7158975111193725
Spain640040304950-5458960606850546754778
Sri Lanka3287130687258721413249
St Martin33060-870119438666
Sudan135558360-15364516636443849260
Suriname4723970-1467719303586632
Sweden8823758650-1084763116713510099265
Switzerland4928320450-3597174069558654622
Syria38001720-306003422817500658
Taiwan*50770-893139323816775
Tajikistan9346730-5254145279537645
Tanzania509210-3691417959734218
Thailand3506590-82941174169799978
Timor-Leste27002701318445
Togo1666410-653481598278724
Trinidad and Tobago3901650-9099129351399488
Tunisia107321590-210683164111818619
Turkey30286775060-1198333149369484339067
Turks and Caicos Islands66850-33299538717
Uganda6287630-63131253745741007
Ukraine18011936260-54508172157443733762
United Arab Emirates8491640404116803969890402
United Kingdom394257417770-7961143831362367886011
Uruguay1917460-728391543473730
US68048141995090-3309698639702291331002651
Uzbekistan516404330-349608616733469203
Venezuela666565470-4274410885328435940
Vietnam1068350-5932696597338579
West Bank and Gaza356862620-16714521385101414
Western Sahara1010-190199597339
Yemen20265860-11517411661429825964
Zambia141313300-518696567018383955
World310162489604800-1610797521911355207736877244